Baan Krating Pai Resort

Hire with Outdoor pool

3 stars
Tue 22/9
-
Wed 23/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
R337
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Baan Krating Pai Resort room price & deals

Tue 22/9
-
Wed 23/9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
R337
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R499
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
R500
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Resort Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Spa

Baan Krating Pai Resort Reviews

8,2
Very good
218 verified ratings
Wonderful
83
Very good
43
Good
42
Okay
10
Fair
16
Mediocre
4
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Baan Krating Pai Resort room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Are there food options at Baan Krating Pai Resort?

    Yes, Baan Krating Pai Resort does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or order something to take away. There are also many other quality food options in Pai for those looking for something different.

  • Does Baan Krating Pai Resort have a pool?

    Baan Krating Pai Resort does have a pool on site that hotel guests may use. Be advised that hotels typically have rules associated with pool usage. momondo would advise you to check with the front desk before taking a swim.

  • What is the phone number for Baan Krating Pai Resort?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Baan Krating Pai Resort, call +66 53 698 255 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Baan Krating Pai Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Baan Krating Pai Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Baan Krating Pai Resort?

    For Baan Krating Pai Resort, the required check-out time is 12:00. Check-in may be available from 14:00. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Baan Krating Pai Resort?

    The cheapest deals found start from only R335 per night. The average rate for rooms at Baan Krating Pai Resort is currently around R444/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Baan Krating Pai Resort?

    Laundry services are available at Baan Krating Pai Resort. Contact the property reception for additional information.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Pai?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Pai?

    Prices for hotels in Pai are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Baan Krating Pai Resort

Attractions in Pai, Thailand curated by momondo
Baan Krating Pai Resort location: 119 Moo 2, Wiangnuer, Pai 58130

Top landmarks

  • Wat Luang0.9 km
  • Pai Night Market1 km
  • Wat Klang1 km
  • Chedi Phra That Mae Yen2.6 km
  • Wat Nam Hoo2.7 km
  • Mo Paeng Waterfalls6.6 km
  • Tha Pai Hot Springs7.7 km

momondo’s favorite Pai hotels

Pai Village Boutique Resort

88 Moo 3, Vieng Tai, Pai

9,3
4 stars

R732

Baan Kung Kang De Pai

282 Moo 8, Vieng Tai, Pai

8,8
3 stars

R358

Pai River Villa Resort

123 Moo 3, Wiangtai, Pai

8,4
3 stars

R358

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Pai trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 22/9
Wed 23/9

Find better results for your stay in Pai

Popular cities in Thailand