Rooms 20 Settembre

1-star Hotel with Room service

1 star
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Rooms 20 Settembre
Provider for Rooms 20 Settembre
Provider for Rooms 20 Settembre
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms 20 Settembre room price & deals

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Air-conditioned

Rooms 20 Settembre Reviews

7,1
Good
45 verified ratings
Wonderful
16
Very good
2
Good
8
Okay
4
Fair
4
Mediocre
3
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Rooms 20 Settembre room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 10:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Rooms 20 Settembre from Catania Fontanarossa?

    Driving distance from Catania Fontanarossa to Rooms 20 Settembre and vice versa is 5,4 km and the overall drive time is about 10 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Rooms 20 Settembre from Catania Fontanarossa?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Rooms 20 Settembre. The nearest airport to the hotel is Catania Fontanarossa.

  • Are there food options at Rooms 20 Settembre?

    Guests staying at Rooms 20 Settembre are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Rooms 20 Settembre have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Rooms 20 Settembre does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Rooms 20 Settembre at +39 331 521 6717.

  • What is the phone number for Rooms 20 Settembre?

    For assistance from an employee at Rooms 20 Settembre please call +39 331 521 6717.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Catania?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Catania?

    Prices for hotels in Catania refresh daily.

Places of interest near Rooms 20 Settembre

Attractions in Catania, Italy curated by momondo
Rooms 20 Settembre location: Viale 20 Settembre 6, 95100 Catania, Sicily

Top landmarks

  • Giardino Bellini287 m
  • Stesicoro0.6 km
  • Roman Amphitheatre0.7 km
  • Quattro Canti0.9 km
  • Chiesa San Giuliano1 km
  • Catania City Centre1 km
  • Teatro Massimo Bellini1.1 km
  • Verga Theatre1.2 km
  • Stadio Angelo Massimino1.2 km
  • Cattedrale di Sant'Agata1.2 km
  • Piazza del Duomo1.2 km
  • Casa Museo Giovanni Verga1.3 km

momondo’s favorite Catania hotels

Romano House

Via Giovanni Di Prima, 20, Catania, Sicily

8,4
4 stars

R2 190

Katane Palace Hotel

Via Finocchiaro Aprile 110, Catania, Sicily

8,4
4 stars

R2 139

NH Catania Parco Degli Aragonesi

Viale Kennedy Loc. La Playa, Catania, Sicily

8,2
4 stars

R2 452

Liberty Hotel

Via San Vito 40, Catania, Sicily

9,1
4 stars

R3 143

Villaggio Turistico Europeo

Viale Kennedy, 91, Catania, Sicily

7,0
2 stars

R1 761

Best Western Hotel Mediterraneo

Via Dottor Consoli 27, Catania, Sicily

8,5
3 stars

R2 042

Una Hotel Palace

Via Etnea 218, Catania, Sicily

8,8
4 stars

R3 106

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Catania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9

Find better results for your stay in Catania

Popular cities in Italy