Primula Azzurra

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Primula Azzurra
Provider for Primula Azzurra
Provider for Primula Azzurra
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Playground

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Playground
  • Babysitting or child care

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Restaurant

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews

8,2
Very Good5 verified ratings
7,1Solo
8,7Families
9,6Couples

Primula Azzurra room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 11:30, check out anytime before 9:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Primula Azzurra from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi?

    There are 24,4 km between Forlì Luigi Ridolfi and Primula Azzurra. The drive to and from the airport should be about 45 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Primula Azzurra from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Primula Azzurra. The nearest airport to the hotel is Forlì Luigi Ridolfi.

  • Are there food options at Primula Azzurra?

    There is a restaurant at Primula Azzurra that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or order food to take away. Call the front desk at +39 054 4179 5190 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Primula Azzurra have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Primula Azzurra. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 054 4179 5190.

  • What is the phone number for Primula Azzurra?

    Is Primula Azzurra pet-friendly?

  • Does Primula Azzurra have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Primula Azzurra has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Primula Azzurra?

    9:30 is the check-out time at Primula Azzurra. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • Is there laundry service in Primula Azzurra?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Primula Azzurra, Cervia.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cervia?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cervia?

    Prices for hotels in Cervia were last updated today.

momondo’s favourite Cervia hotels

Trionfal

III Traversa 29, Cervia, Ravenna

6,8
3 stars

R1 277

Marepineta Resort

Viale Dante 40, Cervia, Ravenna

8,1
5 stars

R4 706

Hotel Commodore

Lungomare Grazia Deledda 126, Cervia, Ravenna

8,8
4 stars

R2 185

Hotel Le Palme

Via VII Traversa Mare 12, Cervia, Ravenna

8,3
4 stars

R2 530

Balance Hotel

Via Anello Del Pino 17 - XII Traversa A Mare, Cervia, Ravenna

8,5
4 stars

R1 493

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cervia trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Cervia

Popular cities in Italy