Pousada do Lima

Hire with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Pousada do Lima
Provider for Pousada do Lima
Provider for Pousada do Lima
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9

Pousada Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • Sauna
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Minibar
  • Pool table

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews

8,5
Very good
293 verified ratings
Wonderful
160
Very good
48
Good
54
Okay
14
Fair
10
Mediocre
3
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Pousada do Lima room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Pousada do Lima compare to other 3-star hotels in Florianopolis?

    Pousada do Lima is R241 cheaper than the average 3 star hotel in Florianopolis. You can usually find a nightly rate of R848 when staying at Pousada do Lima.

  • How far is Pousada do Lima from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz?

    Pousada do Lima is 8,6 km away from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz. You can typically expect your drive time from Pousada do Lima to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz to be 16 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Pousada do Lima from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Florianopolis Hercilio Luz to Pousada do Lima, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Pousada do Lima have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Pousada do Lima. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Pousada do Lima is +55 483 226 8220.

  • What is the phone number for Pousada do Lima?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Pousada do Lima, call +55 483 226 8220.

  • Does Pousada do Lima have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pousada do Lima has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Pousada do Lima?

    The required check-out time is 11:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Florianopolis?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Florianopolis?

    Prices for hotels in Florianopolis are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Pousada do Lima

Attractions in Florianopolis, Brazil curated by momondo
Pousada do Lima location: Rua Vereador Osni Ortiga, 3060, Florianopolis

Top landmarks

  • Joaquina Beach2.3 km
  • Mole Beach4.9 km
  • Estádio da Ressacada7 km
  • Ilha do Campeche7.1 km
  • Projeto TAMAR7.9 km
  • Barra da Lagoa Beach7.9 km
  • Lagoa da Conceicao8.1 km
  • Morro da Cruz8.1 km
  • Barra da Lagoa Lighthouse8.3 km
  • Centro Sul Convention Center8.5 km
  • Praca XV de Novembro8.5 km
  • Hercilio Luz Bridge10 km

momondo’s favourite Florianopolis hotels

Costa Norte Ingleses Hotel

Rua Das Gaivotas, 984, Florianopolis

8,9
3 stars

R1 332

Tri Hotel Florianópolis

Av. Governador Ivo Silveira, 3861, Florianopolis

7,4
3 stars

R635

Farol Da Ilha

Rua Bento Goncalves 163 Centro, Florianopolis

8,6
3 stars

R592

Hotel Évora

R. Artista Bitencourt, 14, Florianopolis

8,7
3 stars

R741

Valerim Florianópolis

Rua Felipe Schmidt, 705, Florianopolis

8,5
3 stars

R868

Oceania Park Hotel Spa & Convention Center

Rua Dos Mariscos, 550, Florianopolis

8,2
4 stars

R1 026

Iate Hotel Centro Florianopolis

Rua Silva Jardim, 830 Centro, Florianopolis

8,1
3 stars

R786

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Florianopolis trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9