Long Street Self Catering Apartments

Hire with Kitchen

0 class rating
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Long Street Self Catering Apartments
Provider for Long Street Self Catering Apartments
Provider for Long Street Self Catering Apartments
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Long Street Self Catering Apartments room price & deals

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9

Apartment Amenities & Facilities

  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Kitchen

  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Long Street Self Catering Apartments Reviews

5,9
Fair
44 verified ratings
Wonderful
13
Very good
3
Good
8
Okay
2
Fair
3
Mediocre
4
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Long Street Self Catering Apartments room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Licence number: 201530680907

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Long Street Self Catering Apartments from Cape Town Intl?

    There are 18,1 km between Cape Town Intl and Long Street Self Catering Apartments. The drive to and from the airport should be about 33 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Long Street Self Catering Apartments from Cape Town Intl?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Cape Town Intl to Long Street Self Catering Apartments, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • How close is Long Street Self Catering Apartments to Cape Town city centre?

    Getting to Cape Town city centre should be easy enough, as it is just 2,6 km away from Long Street Self Catering Apartments. In Cape Town city centre you will find Artscape Theatre Centre, along with many other popular sights and things to do.

  • What time is check-out for Long Street Self Catering Apartments?

    The required check-out time is 10:00. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • What is the distance from Long Street Self Catering Apartments, Cape Town to South African National Gallery?

  • Is Two Oceans Aquarium, Cape Town close to Long Street Self Catering Apartments?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Cape Town?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Cape Town?

    Prices for hotels in Cape Town are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Long Street Self Catering Apartments

Attractions in Cape Town, South Africa curated by momondo
Long Street Self Catering Apartments location: 8000 Cape Town, Western Cape

Top landmarks

  • Long Street0.4 km
  • Parliament of South Africa0.4 km
  • City Bowl0.9 km
  • Signal Hill1.4 km
  • Cape Town International Convention Centre1.6 km
  • Victoria & Alfred Waterfront2.2 km
  • Cape Town Stadium2.6 km
  • Table Mountain4.1 km
  • Clifton4.2 km
  • Table Bay4.3 km
  • University of Cape Town5.5 km
  • Canal Walk9.6 km

momondo’s favorite Cape Town hotels

Protea Hotel Fire & Ice! by Marriott Cape Town

64 New Church Street, Tamboerskoof, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2
4 stars

R1 788

Cresta Grande Cape Town

66 Strand Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2
4 stars

R1 261

Cape Town Lodge Hotel

101 Buitengracht Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,3
4 stars

R666

Park Inn Cape Town Foreshore

29 Heerengracht Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,5
4 stars

R1 937

Hotel Sky Cape Town

9 Lower Long Street Foreshore, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,8
4 stars

R1 425

The Residences at Crystal Towers

1 Century City Boulevard, Century City, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,6
4 stars

R1 116

Habitat Aparthotel by Totalstay

132 Adderley Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,1
2 stars

R587

Pullman Cape Town City Centre

22 Riebeek Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2
5 stars

R2 190

91 Loop Boutique Hostel

91 Loop Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2
2 stars

R546

Nearby accommodation in Cape Town

Woodstock

See more

The City Club

368 Albert Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

5,7
2 stars

R448

View Deal

Garden Court Nelson Mandela Boulevard

Cnr Melbourne And Coronation Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,8
3 stars

R1 585

View Deal

Urban Artisan Aparthotel By Totalstay

22 Salt River Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,6
4 stars

R1 761

View Deal

The City Club On Plein

36 Plein Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

5,3
3 stars

R496

View Deal

City Club Signature

368 Albert Road Building, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,0

R510

View Deal

Homestay - Private open plan Room/studio

Cape Town, Western Cape

R912

View Deal

The Mountains

49 Upper Warwick Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,8
3 stars

R768

View Deal

V&A Backpackers Woodstock

336 Victoria Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

4,9
3 stars

R656

View Deal

City Club On York

24 York Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

6,4
3 stars

R480

View Deal

Salt River

See more

DoubleTree by Hilton Cape Town - Upper Eastside

31 Brickfield Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,1
4 stars

R1 425

View Deal

Cape palm royal guest house

419 Albert Road, Woodstock, Cape Town, Western Cape

5,4
2 stars

R432

View Deal

Peaceful getaway

16 Foundry Road Saltriver, Cape Town, Western Cape

4,0
2 stars

R336

View Deal

Neo & Ruks Sleep & Go Salt River

12 Goldsmith Rd, Cape Town, Western Cape

6,8
2 stars

R385

View Deal

Homestay - Observatory area

Cape Town, Western Cape

View Deal

Homestay - Close to all amenities

Cape Town, Western Cape

View Deal

Modern Boho Loft- Observatory

13 Chatham Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

5,4

R2 273

View Deal

Peaceful getaway

16 Foundry Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

3,8

R336

View Deal

City Club Circle

445 Albert Road, Cape Town, Western Cape

4,7
3 stars

R640

View Deal

Gardens

See more

Helpful lodge

47 New Church Street 47 new church street cape town, Cape Town, Western Cape

4,9
3 stars

R464

View Deal

Protea Hotel Fire & Ice! by Marriott Cape Town

64 New Church Street, Tamboerskoof, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2
4 stars

R1 788

View Deal

Gardens Centre Holiday Apartments

Cape Town, Western Cape

7,7

R880

View Deal

Kloof Street Hotel

49 Kloof St, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,3
4 stars

R1 318

View Deal

Never at Home Kloof Street

73 Kloof Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,5
2 stars

R882

View Deal

Hippo Boutique Hotel

5-9 Park Road, Gardens, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,7
4 stars

R1 184

View Deal

Ashanti Lodge Backpackers Gardens

11 Hof Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,0
2 stars

R1 729

View Deal

Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and Spa

Kloof Nek Road, Tamboerskloof, Gardens, 12, Cape Town, Western Cape

9,1
4 stars

R1 732

View Deal

Canopy by Hilton Cape Town Longkloof

Park Road, Gardens, Cape Town, Western Cape

9,0
4 stars

R2 361

View Deal

De Waterkant

See more

The Grey Hotel

49 Napier Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,5
4 stars

R772

View Deal

The Capital Mirage Hotel

40 Chiappini Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

9,0
5 stars

R2 015

View Deal

Xenia Aparthotel by Totalstay

35 Prestwich Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,8
4 stars

R1 008

View Deal

Neighbourgood Cape Quarter

Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2

R1 226

View Deal

The Quarter Apartments

Cape Town, Western Cape

8,2

R1 278

View Deal

Garden Court Victoria Junction

Cnr Somerset Ebenezer Roa Green Point 8001 South Afr, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,5
4 stars

R1 770

View Deal

De Waterkant Luxury Residences - Whosting

117 Strand Street, Cape Town, Western Cape

7,9
5 stars

R1 651

View Deal

Harbouredge Suites By Totalstay

Cape Town, Western Cape

7,0

R1 329

View Deal

Urban Elephant, The Rose

117 Strand St, Cape Town, Western Cape

8,9
4 stars

R784

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Cape Town trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 1/9
Wed 2/9

Find better results for your stay in Cape Town