Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Cape Town

Sun 4/21
Sun 4/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Cape Town?

+105.0%
+70.0%
+35.0%
Base
Price
1 521 - 2 8681 521 - 2 868 ZAR
Temperature
61 - 78 °F
Precipitation
1 - 9 mm

Cape Town flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Cape Town found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Mango
Mango
DUR
2:10 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2h 15m
4:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Mango
CPT
9:55 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
1h 55m
11:50 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1 251 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
9:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
4:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
6:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
9:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
4:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
6:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
9:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
4:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
6:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
11:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
1:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
8:30 am
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
10:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
11:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
1:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
8:30 am
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
10:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Mango
Mango
DUR
2:10 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2h 15m
4:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Mango
CPT
9:55 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
1h 55m
11:50 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1 251 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
9:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
4:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
6:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
DUR
8:20 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2h 10m
10:30 am
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
British Airways
CPT
10:55 am
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
12:55 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1 729 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
9:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
4:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
6:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
9:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
4:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
6:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
JNB
11:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 10m
1:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
Kulula
CPT
8:30 am
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 00m
10:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 307 ZAR

Airports near Cape Town

Below you will find all the airports in Cape Town along with their distance from the city centre
Cape Town Intl
14 km from city centre

Popular routes to Cape Town

Most frequently searched flights to Cape Town along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
View more

Quick facts about Cape Town

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Cape Town
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
20 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
116 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Cape Town