Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Kimberley

Fri 4/26
Fri 5/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Kimberley?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
2 009 - 4 0442 009 - 4 044 ZAR

Kimberley flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kimberley found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Apr
HLA
10:50 am
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
9h 05m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
KIM
Kimberley airport
Multiple Airlines
09 May
KIM
10:15 am
Kimberley airport
13h 40m
1 Stop
11:55 pm
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
6 480 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
HLA
10:50 am
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
9h 05m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
KIM
Kimberley airport
Multiple Airlines
28 Apr
KIM
8:25 pm
Kimberley airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
10:25 am
+1
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
7 443 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Apr
HLA
10:50 am
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
9h 05m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
KIM
Kimberley airport
Multiple Airlines
09 May
KIM
10:15 am
Kimberley airport
13h 40m
1 Stop
11:55 pm
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
6 480 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
26 Apr
HLA
10:50 am
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
9h 05m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
KIM
Kimberley airport
Multiple Airlines
28 Apr
KIM
8:25 pm
Kimberley airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
10:25 am
+1
HLA
Johannesburg Lanseria airport
7 443 ZAR

Airports near Kimberley

Below you will find all the airports in Kimberley along with their distance from the city centre
Kimberley
6 km from city centre

Quick facts about Kimberley

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Kimberley
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
11 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
113 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
9,82 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Kimberley