Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights Africa South Africa Port Elizabeth

Find cheap flights to Port Elizabeth

Sun 4/21
Sun 4/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Port Elizabeth?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
1 501 - 2 7981 501 - 2 798 ZAR

Port Elizabeth flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Port Elizabeth found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
FlySafair
FlySafair
JNB
8:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 45m
10:05 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
PLZ
10:30 am
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
12:10 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
JNB
8:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 45m
10:05 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
PLZ
8:55 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
10:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
JNB
8:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 45m
10:05 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
PLZ
10:30 am
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
12:10 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
JNB
8:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 45m
10:05 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
PLZ
10:30 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
12:10 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
JNB
8:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 45m
10:05 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
PLZ
8:55 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
10:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
JNB
8:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 45m
10:05 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
PLZ
10:40 am
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
12:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
8:05 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
9:45 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
British Airways
PLZ
10:25 am
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 35m
12:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 363 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
8:05 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
9:45 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
British Airways
PLZ
12:25 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 35m
2:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 490 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
10:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
11:50 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
British Airways
PLZ
12:25 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 35m
2:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 602 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
4:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
5:40 pm
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
British Airways
PLZ
8:35 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 35m
10:10 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 827 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
8:05 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
9:45 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
British Airways
PLZ
10:50 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
12:30 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 377 ZAR
Mango
Mango
JNB
9:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
10:50 am
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
Mango
PLZ
8:40 pm
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 40m
10:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 546 ZAR

Airports near Port Elizabeth

Below you will find all the airports in Port Elizabeth along with their distance from the city centre
Port Elizabeth
2 km from city centre

Quick facts about Port Elizabeth

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Port Elizabeth
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
22 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
96 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
14 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Port Elizabeth

Flights Africa South Africa Port Elizabeth