Flights Africa South Africa Port Elizabeth Durban to Port Elizabeth

Flights from Durban to Port Elizabeth

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Durban to Port Elizabeth flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Durban to Port Elizabeth by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
FlySafair
FlySafair
30 Aug
DUR
15:25
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 30m
16:55
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
02 Sep
PLZ
17:20
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 20m
18:40
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2 106 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
20 Aug
DUR
15:25
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 30m
16:55
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
27 Aug
PLZ
17:20
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 20m
18:40
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2 228 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
04 Oct
DUR
22:30
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
15:40
+1
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
06 Oct
PLZ
17:20
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 20m
18:40
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2 976 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
30 Aug
DUR
15:25
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 30m
16:55
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
02 Sep
PLZ
17:20
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 20m
18:40
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2 106 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
20 Aug
DUR
15:25
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 30m
16:55
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
27 Aug
PLZ
17:20
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 20m
18:40
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
2 228 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
21 Sep
DUR
16:55
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 30m
18:25
PLZ
Port Elizabeth airport
FlySafair
28 Sep
PLZ
18:50
Port Elizabeth airport
1h 20m
20:10
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
3 114 ZAR

How to get the cheapest flight from Durban to Port Elizabeth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Port Elizabeth?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Port Elizabeth from Durban is May. The most expensive is November.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Port Elizabeth?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Port Elizabeth?
at midday
Durban to Port Elizabeth flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port Elizabeth?
FlySafair
FlySafair, British Airways, and Mango are the most popular carriers operating from Durban to Port Elizabeth
What is the cheapest route?
Durban King Shaka Intl - Port Elizabeth
Fly from Durban King Shaka Intl to Port Elizabeth for the best Durban - Port Elizabeth flight prices
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl
PLZ
Port Elizabeth
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Port Elizabeth?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Durban to Port Elizabeth is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Durban to Port Elizabeth

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Durban to Port Elizabeth
Fastest flight time 1h 20m The fastest flight from Durban to Port Elizabeth takes 1h 20m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Durban to Port Elizabeth every day.
Airports in Port Elizabeth 1 airport There is 1 airport near Port Elizabeth: Port Elizabeth (PLZ)

Flights from Durban to:

  • Port Elizabeth
  • South Africa
  • Africa

Flights to Port Elizabeth from:

  • Durban King Shaka Intl
  • South Africa
  • Africa
Flights Africa South Africa Port Elizabeth Durban to Port Elizabeth