Find cheap flights to East London

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to East London?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
1 206 - 2 5771 206 - 2 577 ZAR

East London flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to East London found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
FlySafair
FlySafair
17 Jul
JNB
16:55
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
18:30
ELS
East London airport
FlySafair
24 Jul
ELS
18:55
East London airport
1h 30m
20:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
999 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
04 Jul
JNB
8:45
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
10:15
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
08 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 057 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
05 Jul
JNB
17:55
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
19:25
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
07 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 071 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
04 Jul
JNB
8:45
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
10:15
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
11 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 086 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
28 Jun
JNB
9:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
10:45
ELS
East London airport
FlySafair
01 Jul
ELS
21:25
East London airport
1h 30m
22:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 303 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
08 Sep
JNB
17:55
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
19:25
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
22 Sep
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 361 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
26 Jun
DUR
11:50
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
13:05
ELS
East London airport
FlySafair
30 Jul
ELS
13:30
East London airport
1h 15m
14:45
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1 476 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
04 Jul
JNB
8:45
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
10:15
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
08 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 057 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
05 Jul
JNB
17:55
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
19:25
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
07 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 071 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
04 Jul
JNB
8:45
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
10:15
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
11 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 086 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
08 Sep
JNB
17:55
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
19:25
ELS
East London airport
Kulula
22 Sep
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 361 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
04 Jul
JNB
9:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
10:45
ELS
East London airport
FlySafair
07 Jul
ELS
11:00
East London airport
1h 25m
12:25
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 418 ZAR

Airports near East London

Below you will find all the airports in East London along with their distance from the city centre
East London
8 km from city centre

Popular routes to East London

Most frequently searched flights to East London along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to East London
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
999 ZAR
Cape Town to East London
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
1 578 ZAR
London to East London
Fastest flight time
17h 55m
Cheapest price
10 652 ZAR
Durban to East London
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
1 476 ZAR
View more

Start planning your trip to East London