Flights Africa South Africa

Search and find cheap flights to South Africa

Fri 10/19
Fri 10/26
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flight routes to South Africa

These routes have the cheapest flights to South Africa found by momondo users
Durban - Johannesburg 55 ZAR
Durban - Cape Town 71 ZAR
Johannesburg - Cape Town 79 ZAR
Johannesburg - George 79 ZAR
Johannesburg - Port Elizabeth 83 ZAR

Flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Mango
Mango
HLA
9:55 am
Lanseria airport
1h 10m
11:05 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Mango
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:20 am
HLA
Lanseria airport
738R
Mango
Mango
HLA
7:25 pm
Lanseria airport
1h 10m
8:35 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Mango
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:20 am
HLA
Lanseria airport
738R
Kulula
Kulula
HLA
3:55 pm
Lanseria airport
1h 05m
5:00 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Kulula
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:20 am
HLA
Lanseria airport
767R
Kulula
Kulula
HLA
3:55 pm
Lanseria airport
1h 05m
5:00 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Kulula
DUR
4:30 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
5:35 pm
HLA
Lanseria airport
767R
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
10:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
8:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
9:45 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
795R
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
7:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
9:00 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
British Airways
DUR
8:00 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:05 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 221R
Kulula
Kulula
HLA
3:55 pm
Lanseria airport
1h 05m
5:00 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Kulula
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:20 am
HLA
Lanseria airport
767R
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
7:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
9:00 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
British Airways
DUR
8:00 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:05 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 221R
Kulula
Kulula
HLA
3:55 pm
Lanseria airport
1h 05m
5:00 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Kulula
DUR
4:30 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
5:35 pm
HLA
Lanseria airport
767R
Mango
Mango
HLA
9:55 am
Lanseria airport
1h 10m
11:05 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Mango
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:20 am
HLA
Lanseria airport
738R
Mango
Mango
HLA
7:25 pm
Lanseria airport
1h 10m
8:35 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
Mango
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:20 am
HLA
Lanseria airport
738R
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
10:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
8:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
9:45 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
795R

Most popular cities to travel to in South Africa

Explore the cities our users love in South Africa

Popular routes landing in South Africa

Compare flights to and from the nearest airports to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
View more