Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to George

Thu 4/25
Thu 5/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to George?

+180.0%
+120.0%
+60.0%
Base
Price
1 451 - 3 9961 451 - 3 996 ZAR

George flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to George found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Kulula
Kulula
01 Jun
JNB
8:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
10:45 am
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
08 Jun
GRJ
2:15 pm
George airport
1h 40m
3:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 181 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
13 May
JNB
11:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
1:55 pm
GRJ
George airport
FlySafair
27 May
GRJ
2:20 pm
George airport
1h 55m
4:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
26 May
JNB
11:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
1:50 pm
GRJ
George airport
FlySafair
29 May
GRJ
2:20 pm
George airport
1h 55m
4:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 209 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
21 Jul
JNB
11:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
1:50 pm
GRJ
George airport
FlySafair
31 Jul
GRJ
2:20 pm
George airport
1h 55m
4:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 223 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
27 May
JNB
9:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
11:45 am
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
03 Jun
GRJ
7:05 pm
George airport
1h 40m
8:45 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 252 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
11 May
JNB
11:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
1:10 pm
GRJ
George airport
FlySafair
15 May
GRJ
2:20 pm
George airport
1h 55m
4:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 351 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
01 Jun
JNB
8:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
10:45 am
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
08 Jun
GRJ
2:15 pm
George airport
1h 40m
3:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 181 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
27 May
JNB
9:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
11:45 am
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
03 Jun
GRJ
7:05 pm
George airport
1h 40m
8:45 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 252 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
17 May
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
9:10 pm
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
24 May
GRJ
9:45 pm
George airport
1h 40m
11:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 451 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
31 May
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
9:10 pm
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
03 Jun
GRJ
7:05 pm
George airport
1h 40m
8:45 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 522 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
28 Aug
JNB
9:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
11:45 am
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
02 Sep
GRJ
3:35 pm
George airport
1h 40m
5:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 579 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
26 Sep
JNB
1:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 55m
3:00 pm
GRJ
George airport
Kulula
09 Oct
GRJ
7:05 pm
George airport
1h 40m
8:45 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 679 ZAR

Airports near George

Below you will find all the airports in George along with their distance from the city centre
George
8 km from city centre

Quick facts about George

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in George
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
19 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
136 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
9,73 ZAR

Start planning your trip to George