Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen

Find cheap flights to Copenhagen

Mon 4/22
Mon 4/29
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Copenhagen?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
6 922 - 11 8166 922 - 11 816 ZAR

Copenhagen flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Copenhagen found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
KLM
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 710 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
JNB
12:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
38h 55m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Emirates
CPH
5:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
29h 15m
1 Stop
10:50 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 856 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Emirates
CPH
5:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
18h 40m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 970 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
3:55 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
KLM
CPH
8:00 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 710 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
JNB
9:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Emirates
CPH
5:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
18h 40m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 970 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
JNB
12:20 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
38h 55m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Emirates
CPH
5:35 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
29h 15m
1 Stop
10:50 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 856 ZAR

Airports near Copenhagen

Below you will find all the airports in Copenhagen along with their distance from the city centre
Kastrup Copenhagen
8 km from city centre

Popular routes to Copenhagen

Most frequently searched flights to Copenhagen along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Quick facts about Copenhagen

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Copenhagen
Local time
Currency
Danish Krone
Beer
Pint of beer
25 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
254 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
51 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Copenhagen


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark
Flights Europe Denmark Copenhagen