Flights Europe Denmark

Search and find cheap flights to Denmark

Wed 1/22
Wed 1/29
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Popular cities and sights

Looking to visit Denmark? Check out these cities and spend time seeing some of the most popular sights in the country
Copenhagen
Tivoli
The Little Mermaid
Gefionspringvandet
The Deer Park
Nationalmuseet
Billund
Legoland Billund
Lalandia Water Park
Aalborg
Zoo
Tivoli Amusement Park
Aalborg Castle
Aalborg Tower
Aalborg Marine Museum
Aarhus
ARoS
Tivoli Friheden
Aarhus Town Museum
NRGi Park
Telecommunication Tower Aarhus

Cheapest flight routes to Denmark

These routes have the cheapest flights to Denmark found by momondo users
Departing Destination Best Price
Johannesburg Copenhagen R8 375
Durban Copenhagen R9 302

Denmark flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Denmark found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air France
Air France
04 Apr
11:00
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
CPH
1:00
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Air France
11 Apr
8:00
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
JNB
23:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R8 375
Emirates
Emirates
01 Jul
21:10
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
CPH
15:15
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Emirates
31 Jul
17:35
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
18h 40m
1 Stop
JNB
12:15
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R9 592
Air France
Air France
04 Apr
11:00
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
CPH
1:00
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Air France
11 Apr
8:00
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
JNB
23:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R8 375
Emirates
Emirates
01 Jul
21:10
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
CPH
15:15
+1
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
Emirates
31 Jul
17:35
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
18h 40m
1 Stop
JNB
12:15
+1
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
R9 592

Most popular cities to travel to in Denmark

Explore the cities our users love in Denmark

Popular routes landing in Denmark

Compare flights to and from the nearest airports to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
14h 00m
Cheapest price
R8 375
Durban to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 50m
Cheapest price
R9 302
Flights Europe Denmark