Flights Europe Italy

Search and find cheap flights to Italy

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flight routes to Italy

These routes have the cheapest flights to Italy found by momondo users
Johannesburg - Milan 5 815 ZAR
Johannesburg - Rome 5 829 ZAR
Durban - Venice 6 770 ZAR
Durban - Milan 6 784 ZAR
Cape Town - Milan 7 163 ZAR

Italy flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Italy found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
9:25 pm
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
British Airways
VCE
6:00 am
Venice Marco Polo airport
19h 05m
1 Stop
1:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 363 ZAR
Saudia
Saudia
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 00m
1 Stop
2:00 am
+1
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Saudia
MXP
6:00 am
Milan Malpensa airport
20h 30m
1 Stop
2:30 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 360 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
8:00 pm
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
FCO
6:00 am
Rome Fiumicino airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 388 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 30m
1 Stop
10:30 pm
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Lufthansa
MXP
6:00 am
Milan Malpensa airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
9:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 528 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
20h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
LIN
Milan Linate airport
Lufthansa
LIN
6:00 am
Milan Linate airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
10:00 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 528 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
35h 30m
1 Stop
5:30 pm
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
SWISS
FCO
6:00 am
Rome Fiumicino airport
21h 20m
1 Stop
3:20 am
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 570 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
8:00 pm
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
FCO
6:00 am
Rome Fiumicino airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 388 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
7:45 pm
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
FCO
6:00 am
Rome Fiumicino airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 851 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 30m
1 Stop
10:30 pm
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Lufthansa
MXP
6:00 am
Milan Malpensa airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
9:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 528 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 55m
1 Stop
9:55 pm
OLB
Olbia Costa Smeralda airport
Lufthansa
OLB
6:00 am
Olbia Costa Smeralda airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 160 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
9:25 pm
VCE
Venice Marco Polo airport
British Airways
VCE
6:00 am
Venice Marco Polo airport
19h 05m
1 Stop
1:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 363 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
10:55 pm
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Etihad Airways
FCO
6:00 am
Rome Fiumicino airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 964 ZAR
Flights Europe Italy