Cheap Flights from Durban to Milan from R6 953

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Flight information for Durban to Milan
(DUR to MIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Durban to Milan
Best price foundR102 636The best flight deal from Durban to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R102 636
Fastest flight time18h 50mThe fastest flight from Durban to Milan takes 18h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Durban to Milan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport and Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - Milan Linate Airport.
Airports in Milan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Durban to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Durban to Milan?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan from Durban is November. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Durban for Milan?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Durban to Milan?

in the afternoon

Durban to Milan flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan from Durban?

Emirates

Emirates is the most popular carrier operating from Durban to Milan

What is the cheapest Durban to Milan flight route?

Durban King Shaka Intl - Milan Malpensa

Fly from Durban King Shaka Intl to Milan Malpensa for the best Durban - Milan flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Durban to Milan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Durban to Milan by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
Nov 27
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
MXP8:55Milan Malpensa
Jan 5
MXP10:50Milan Malpensa
25h 05m
2 stops
DUR11:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 23
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
MXP8:55Milan Malpensa
Jan 2
MXP4:35Milan Malpensa
21h 20m
2 stops
DUR1:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Emirates
Nov 26
DUR12:35Durban King Shaka Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
MXP15:50Milan Malpensa
Jan 4
MXP9:25Milan Malpensa
25h 40m
1 stop
DUR11:05Durban King Shaka Intl
British Airways
Nov 26
DUR6:55Durban King Shaka Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
LIN6:30Milan Linate
Jan 5
LIN9:15Milan Linate
20h 05m
2 stops
DUR5:20Durban King Shaka Intl
R13 433
Find similar
Qatar Airways
Nov 23
DUR14:05Durban King Shaka Intl
18h 50m
2 stops
MXP8:55Milan Malpensa
Jan 1
MXP10:50Milan Malpensa
25h 05m
2 stops
DUR11:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 26
DUR10:35Durban King Shaka Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
MXP8:55Milan Malpensa
Jan 1
MXP10:50Milan Malpensa
25h 05m
2 stops
DUR11:55Durban King Shaka Intl

Best airlines flying from Durban to Milan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Durban to Milan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom R8 042
Free cancellation
Rating
8,7

  • Are airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Milan offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Milan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Durban King Shaka Intl to Milan by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Durban King Shaka Intl to Milan is 8655,3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 50m.


Alternative routes for Durban to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cape Town to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest priceR6 510

Similar Durban to Milan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Durban to Milan route