Cheap Flights from Durban to Nelspruit from R1 741

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Durban to Nelspruit
(DUR to MQP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Durban to Nelspruit
Best price foundR45 500The best flight deal from Durban to Nelspruit found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R45 500
Fastest flight time3h 10mThe fastest flight from Durban to Nelspruit takes 3h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Durban to Nelspruit. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Durban King Shaka Intl Airport - Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga Airport.
Airports in Nelspruit2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Nelspruit: Nelspruit (NLP), Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga (MQP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Durban to Nelspruit

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Durban to Nelspruit?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nelspruit from Durban is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Durban for Nelspruit?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Durban to Nelspruit?

in the evening

Durban to Nelspruit flights are approximately 16% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nelspruit from Durban?

South African

South African is the most popular carrier operating from Durban to Nelspruit

What is the cheapest Durban to Nelspruit flight route?

Durban King Shaka Intl - Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga

Fly from Durban King Shaka Intl to Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga for the best Durban - Nelspruit flight prices

How far in advance should you book Durban to Nelspruit flights?

50 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Durban to Nelspruit is approximately 50 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Durban to Nelspruit

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Durban to Nelspruit by changing tabs
Airlink
Jan 13
DUR14:00Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
MQP2:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Jan 17
MQP3:20Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
10h 10m
1 stop
DUR13:30Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 6
DUR2:15Durban King Shaka Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
MQP8:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Nov 16
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
24h 20m
1 stop
DUR12:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 9
DUR3:30Durban King Shaka Intl
3h 30m
1 stop
MQP7:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Nov 16
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
14h 45m
1 stop
DUR3:00Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Dec 10
DUR14:00Durban King Shaka Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
MQP7:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Dec 21
MQP7:25Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
19h 35m
1 stop
DUR3:00Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 18
DUR3:50Durban King Shaka Intl
3h 10m
1 stop
MQP7:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Dec 22
MQP7:25Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
6h 10m
1 stop
DUR13:35Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 9
DUR14:00Durban King Shaka Intl
15h 15m
1 stop
MQP5:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Nov 12
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
14h 45m
1 stop
DUR3:00Durban King Shaka Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Durban to Nelspruit

If you're looking for one-way flights from Durban to Nelspruit, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink
Airlink
Dec 14
DUR14:00Durban King Shaka Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
MQP7:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Multiple Airlines
Jan 17
DUR14:15Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
MQP2:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Multiple Airlines
Jan 21
DUR14:15Durban King Shaka Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
MQP5:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga

Search last-minute flights to Nelspruit from Durban

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Durban to Nelspruit
Airlink
Nov 4
DUR15:00Durban King Shaka Intl
12h 55m
1 stop
MQP3:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Dec 2
MQP3:20Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
10h 10m
1 stop
DUR13:30Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
DUR4:30Durban King Shaka Intl
23h 25m
1 stop
MQP3:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Dec 2
MQP3:20Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
6h 05m
2 stops
DUR9:25Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 1
DUR15:00Durban King Shaka Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
MQP8:00Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Nov 8
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
25h 15m
1 stop
DUR13:30Durban King Shaka Intl
Airlink
Nov 1
DUR4:30Durban King Shaka Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
MQP6:55Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
Nov 8
MQP12:15Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
25h 15m
1 stop
DUR13:30Durban King Shaka Intl

Best airlines flying from Durban to Nelspruit

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Durban to Nelspruit with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom R4 548
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

  • Are airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Durban King Shaka Intl to Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is South African. You can search for the full list of airlines such as South African that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Durban King Shaka Intl to Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga by plane?

    A flight from Durban King Shaka Intl to Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga will travel around 487,1 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 10m.


Alternative routes for Durban to Nelspruit

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Port Elizabeth to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceR1 387
Cape Town to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 402
Cape Town to East London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 431
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 475
Bloemfontein to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest priceR1 549
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 579
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR3 010
Cape Town to Nelspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest priceR3 851
Cape Town to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR4 264

Similar Durban to Nelspruit flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Durban to Nelspruit route