Cheap Flights from Cape Town to East London from R669

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Cape Town to East London
(CPT to ELS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cape Town to East London
Best price foundR21 433The best flight deal from Cape Town to East London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R21 433
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Cape Town to East London takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cape Town to East London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cape Town Intl Airport - East London Airport.
Airports in East London1 airportThere is 1 airport near East London: East London (ELS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cape Town to East London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cape Town to East London?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to East London from Cape Town is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cape Town for East London?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cape Town to East London?

in the morning

Cape Town to East London flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to East London from Cape Town?

FlySafair

FlySafair, Kulula, and South African are the most popular carriers operating from Cape Town to East London

What is the cheapest Cape Town to East London flight route?

Cape Town Intl - East London

Fly from Cape Town Intl to East London for the best Cape Town - East London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cape Town to East London flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cape Town to East London is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cape Town to East London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cape Town to East London by changing tabs
FlySafair
Nov 6
CPT9:10Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS10:45East London
Nov 12
ELS10:25East London
1h 40m
CPT12:05Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Dec 9
CPT6:45Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS8:20East London
Dec 9
ELS10:25East London
1h 40m
CPT12:05Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Nov 17
CPT8:10Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS9:45East London
Jan 18
ELS10:25East London
1h 40m
CPT12:05Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Nov 17
CPT1:50Cape Town Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
ELS12:30East London
Jan 18
ELS13:00East London
23h 05m
1 stop
CPT12:05Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Nov 16
CPT8:10Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS9:45East London
Nov 21
ELS4:20East London
1h 40m
CPT6:00Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Oct 28
CPT4:05Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS5:40East London
Nov 1
ELS11:25East London
1h 40m
CPT13:05Cape Town Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cape Town to East London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cape Town to East London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and FlySafair
FlySafair
Nov 2
CPT9:10Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS10:45East London
British Airways
Oct 30
CPT9:20Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS10:55East London
FlySafair
Nov 28
CPT2:05Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS3:40East London

Search last-minute flights to East London from Cape Town

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cape Town to East London
FlySafair
Oct 22
CPT4:05Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS5:40East London
Oct 29
ELS10:45East London
1h 40m
CPT12:25Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
CPT2:00Cape Town Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
ELS4:50East London
Oct 29
ELS13:55East London
25h 45m
1 stop
CPT15:40Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Oct 19
CPT4:05Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS5:40East London
Oct 22
ELS10:45East London
1h 40m
CPT12:25Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Oct 22
CPT2:00Cape Town Intl
11h 30m
2 stops
ELS13:30East London
Oct 29
ELS14:00East London
20h 25m
1 stop
CPT10:25Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Oct 22
CPT4:05Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS5:40East London
Oct 29
ELS13:55East London
25h 45m
1 stop
CPT15:40Cape Town Intl
FlySafair
Oct 19
CPT4:05Cape Town Intl
1h 35m
ELS5:40East London
Oct 22
ELS13:55East London
25h 45m
1 stop
CPT15:40Cape Town Intl

Best airlines flying from Cape Town to East London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cape Town to East London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Kulula
PriceFrom R1 618
Free cancellation
Rating
8,0
FlySafair
PriceFrom R1 909
Free cancellation
Rating
3,9
South African
PriceFrom R2 513
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1

  • Are airlines flying from Cape Town Intl to East London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cape Town Intl to East London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are FlySafair, South African, and Kulula. You can search for the full list of airlines such as FlySafair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cape Town Intl to East London by plane?

    Cape Town Intl and East London are 883,1 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 35m.


Alternative routes for Cape Town to East London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cape Town to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 427
East London to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest priceR1 427
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 442
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 486
Bloemfontein to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 620
Port Elizabeth to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceR1 665
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR3 032
Cape Town to Nelspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest priceR3 359
Cape Town to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR4 310

Similar Cape Town to East London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cape Town to East London route