Find cheap flights to Hoedspruit

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

When is the best time to fly to Hoedspruit?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Hoedspruit?

    R3 005 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Hoedspruit. This flight is from Johannesburg and is 81% cheaper than most flights to Hoedspruit. To find the cheapest price to Hoedspruit from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Hoedspruit?

    If you aren’t able to travel during the month of August, then book flights to Hoedspruit from South Africa during June instead. Flights to Hoedspruit in June, while not as cheap as those in August, still average around R4 046.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Hoedspruit?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Hoedspruit is 27 days in advance, when prices tend to average R4 304. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as R2 085.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Hoedspruit?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Hoedspruit is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as R4 115. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from South Africa to Hoedspruit for around R4 278.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Hoedspruit?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Hoedspruit is possible. If you are planning a flight to Hoedspruit, consider booking flights to Phalaborwa Airport (50 km from Hoedspruit city centre), Inyati Ulusaba Airport (63 km from Hoedspruit city centre), Londolozi Airport (69 km from Hoedspruit city centre), Sabie Park Arathusa Safari Lodge Airport (72 km from Hoedspruit city centre) or Sabi Sabi Airport (82 km from Hoedspruit city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Hoedspruit?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Hoedspruit is Phalaborwa Airport where the average price is R15 865pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Hoedspruit flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in South Africa to Hoedspruit found recently by users on momondo
Cemair
Jul 22
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Jul 23
HDS9:05Hoedspruit
0h 55m
JNB10:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Cemair
Aug 8
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Aug 15
HDS9:05Hoedspruit
0h 55m
JNB10:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Cemair
Sep 9
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Sep 12
HDS9:05Hoedspruit
0h 55m
JNB10:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Cemair
Aug 19
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Aug 23
HDS9:05Hoedspruit
0h 55m
JNB10:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Cemair
Jul 9
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Jul 11
HDS9:05Hoedspruit
0h 55m
JNB10:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
Airlink
Jul 8
JNB6:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS7:25Hoedspruit
Jul 17
HDS8:00Hoedspruit
1h 00m
JNB9:00Johannesburg OR Tambo

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Hoedspruit

If you're looking for one-way flights from South Africa to Hoedspruit, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink and Cemair
Cemair
Jul 11
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Cemair
Jul 21
JNB7:40Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS8:35Hoedspruit
Airlink
Jul 30
JNB8:50Johannesburg OR Tambo
0h 55m
HDS9:45Hoedspruit

Which airlines fly to Hoedspruit?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Hoedspruit

Popular routes to Hoedspruit

Most frequently searched flights to Hoedspruit along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest priceR2 085
Cape Town to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest priceR4 087
Johannesburg to Hoedspruit Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest priceR6 780

Start planning your trip to Hoedspruit