Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights Africa South Africa Johannesburg

Find cheap flights to Johannesburg

Mon 4/22
Mon 4/29
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Johannesburg?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
1 369 - 2 0601 369 - 2 060 ZAR

Johannesburg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Johannesburg found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
9:40 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
10:55 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
8:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
10:05 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
800 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
9:40 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
10:55 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
4:40 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
5:55 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
800 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
10:30 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
11:45 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
8:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
9:15 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
800 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
9:30 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
10:45 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
7:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
9:05 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
800 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
9:40 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
10:55 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
8:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
9:45 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
800 ZAR
FlySafair
FlySafair
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 15m
9:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
FlySafair
JNB
10:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 15m
11:25 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
800 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
DUR
12:30 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
1:35 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
Kulula
JNB
8:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
9:15 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
814 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
DUR
1:30 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
2:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
British Airways
JNB
7:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
9:00 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1 094 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
DUR
8:00 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
9:05 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
Kulula
JNB
6:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
7:20 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
842 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
DUR
10:10 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
11:15 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
Kulula
JNB
8:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
9:15 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
940 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
DUR
10:50 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
11:55 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
British Airways
JNB
8:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
9:35 am
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1 136 ZAR
Kulula
Kulula
DUR
11:55 pm
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
1h 05m
1:00 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
Kulula
JNB
6:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 05m
7:20 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
954 ZAR

Airports near Johannesburg

Below you will find all the airports in Johannesburg along with their distance from the city centre
Johannesburg Lanseria
31 km from city centre
Johannesburg OR Tambo
19 km from city centre

Popular routes to Johannesburg

Most frequently searched flights to Johannesburg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
View more

Quick facts about Johannesburg

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Johannesburg
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
17 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
125 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
24 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Johannesburg

Flights Africa South Africa Johannesburg