Latest deals
FAQs
Flights to Johannesburg Lanseria

R574 Cheap flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport departing on 28/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 20/7
Sat 27/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Johannesburg Lanseria flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Johannesburg Lanseria found recently by users on momondo
FlySafair
Jul 26
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 28
HLA19:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 10m
DUR21:00Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Aug 16
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 18
HLA17:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR19:05Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 31
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 7
HLA9:40Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 26
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 31
HLA17:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR19:05Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Aug 22
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 26
HLA12:55Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR14:10Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 26
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 2
HLA19:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 10m
DUR21:00Durban King Shaka Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Johannesburg Lanseria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Durban to Johannesburg Lanseria, view some of our deals below provided by FlySafair
FlySafair
Aug 28
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Sep 5
DUR14:45Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA16:00Johannesburg Lanseria
FlySafair
Jul 19
DUR7:50Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA9:05Johannesburg Lanseria

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

FlySafair
Jul 20
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 27
HLA17:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR19:05Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 23
DUR7:50Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA9:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 25
HLA9:40Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 20
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 21
HLA9:40Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 21
DUR7:50Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA9:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 28
HLA9:40Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 21
DUR7:50Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA9:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 28
HLA9:40Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jul 19
GRJ16:15George
5h 50m
1 stop
HLA22:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 26
HLA19:50Johannesburg Lanseria
14h 00m
1 stop
GRJ9:50George

Find the cheapest direct flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

FlySafair
Aug 16
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 23
HLA19:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 10m
DUR21:00Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 26
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Jul 31
HLA17:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR19:05Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Aug 22
DUR14:45Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA16:00Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 26
HLA17:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR19:05Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Jul 25
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 1
HLA12:55Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR14:10Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Aug 2
DUR19:40Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA20:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 4
HLA19:50Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 10m
DUR21:00Durban King Shaka Intl
FlySafair
Aug 8
DUR7:50Durban King Shaka Intl
1h 15m
HLA9:05Johannesburg Lanseria
Aug 12
HLA9:40Johannesburg Lanseria
1h 15m
DUR10:55Durban King Shaka Intl

Cheap Johannesburg Lanseria Airport flight deals and tips

Summary info about Johannesburg Lanseria Airport flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

R574

Best Round-Trip Price

R1 077

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Johannesburg from South Africa in the last 72 hours is R574 (Durban King Shaka Intl to Johannesburg Lanseria).
The best round-trip flight price to Johannesburg from South Africa in the last 72 hours is R1 077 (Durban King Shaka Intl to Johannesburg Lanseria).
The fastest flight to Johannesburg from South Africa takes 1h 15m (Durban King Shaka Intl to Johannesburg Lanseria).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Johannesburg, including FlySafair.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

What is the cheapest month to fly to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

Most travellers find the cheapest return flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport when choosing a flight departing in August.

When is the best time to book a flight to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

From most locations, booking your flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport around 18 days prior to your departure date finds the best deals.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

From most locations, the cheapest flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport are found on a Wednesday. Booking a Sunday departure is usually the most expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Johannesburg Lanseria Airport is possible. If you are planning a flight to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport, consider booking flights to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport (21 km from Johannesburg city centre).

How long does it take to fly to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

On average, it takes 2h to fly from South Africa to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport if you fly out of Cape Town Intl (the most popular airport in South Africa) and into Johannesburg OR Tambo (the most popular airport in Johannesburg Lanseria Airport). If you’re flying out of Durban King Shaka Intl and into Johannesburg OR Tambo, then the flight time is around 1h 05m.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

Prices for flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Johannesburg Lanseria Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Johannesburg?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Johannesburg on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Johannesburg that suits you.

Can I find flights to Johannesburg with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Johannesburg on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Johannesburg?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Johannesburg.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Johannesburg right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Johannesburg now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Johannesburg and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Johannesburg Lanseria trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sat 20/7
Sat 27/7
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport HLA

Popular Flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport
Popular routes according to searches in the past day on momondo


Cheapest flight routes to Johannesburg Lanseria

These routes have the cheapest flights to Johannesburg Lanseria found by momondo users in South Africa
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
DurbanJohannesburg1h 15mR1 095
Cape TownJohannesburg2h 05mR1 812
Port ElizabethJohannesburg4h 50mR3 804
GeorgeJohannesburg6h 35mR4 361
East LondonJohannesburg8h 55mR5 581