Cheap flights from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport
(HRE to HLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport
Fastest flight time7h 25mThe fastest flight from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport takes 7h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Harare Airport - Johannesburg Lanseria Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Harare for Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport?

in the morning

Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning


Easily compare return flights from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
HRE10:30Harare
7h 25m
1 stop
HLA17:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 9
HLA1:00Johannesburg Lanseria
7h 40m
1 stop
HRE8:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 9
HLA15:20Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 20m
1 stop
HRE8:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Nov 5
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 8
HLA15:20Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 20m
1 stop
HRE8:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 9
HLA15:20Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 20m
1 stop
HRE8:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Nov 3
HRE10:30Harare
7h 25m
1 stop
HLA17:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 6
HLA2:00Johannesburg Lanseria
7h 40m
1 stop
HRE9:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Nov 22
HRE9:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA14:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 27
HLA15:20Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 20m
1 stop
HRE8:40Harare

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Multiple Airlines
Dec 3
HRE9:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA14:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Multiple Airlines
Nov 29
HRE9:30Harare
7h 25m
1 stop
HLA16:55Johannesburg Lanseria
Multiple Airlines
Jan 30
HRE9:30Harare
7h 25m
1 stop
HLA16:55Johannesburg Lanseria

Search last-minute flights to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport from Harare

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Nov 5
HLA16:20Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 20m
1 stop
HRE9:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Oct 24
HLA3:00Johannesburg Lanseria
27h 45m
2 stops
HRE6:45Harare
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Oct 24
HLA3:00Johannesburg Lanseria
27h 45m
2 stops
HRE6:45Harare
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
HRE10:30Harare
17h 40m
1 stop
HLA4:10Johannesburg Lanseria
Oct 29
HLA16:20Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 20m
1 stop
HRE9:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Oct 25
HRE10:30Harare
21h 05m
1 stop
HLA7:35Johannesburg Lanseria
Jan 13
HLA12:05Johannesburg Lanseria
20h 35m
1 stop
HRE8:40Harare
Multiple Airlines
Oct 22
HRE10:30Harare
29h 10m
1 stop
HLA15:40Johannesburg Lanseria
Oct 24
HLA16:30Johannesburg Lanseria
17h 10m
1 stop
HRE9:40Harare
R10 412
Find similar

  • How far is Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria by plane?

    Johannesburg Lanseria is 957,1 km away from Harare. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 25m.


Alternative routes for Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Harare to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest priceR2 408
Victoria Falls to Johannesburg OR Tambo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR3 524
Victoria Falls to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest priceR11 851

Similar Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Harare to Johannesburg Lanseria Airport route

Flights to other airports in South Africa

Check out some flights to other airports in South Africa