Flights Africa South Africa Cape Town Harare to Cape Town

Cheap flights from Harare to Cape Town

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Harare to Cape Town

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Harare to Cape Town
Best price found R69 659 The best flight deal from Harare to Cape Town found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R69 659
Fastest flight time 3h 20m The fastest flight from Harare to Cape Town takes 3h 20m.
Direct flights Mo, We, Fr and Su Direct flights go from Harare to Cape Town on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is RwandAir..
Airports in Cape Town 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cape Town: Cape Town Intl (CPT)

How to get the cheapest flight from Harare to Cape Town

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cape Town?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cape Town from Harare is March. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cape Town?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cape Town?
in the evening
Harare to Cape Town flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cape Town?
Kulula
Kulula, Kenya Airways, and Air Namibia are the most popular carriers operating from Harare to Cape Town
What is the cheapest route?
Harare - Cape Town Intl
Fly from Harare to Cape Town Intl for the best Harare - Cape Town flight prices
HRE
Harare
CPT
Cape Town Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cape Town?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Harare to Cape Town is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Harare to Cape Town flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Harare to Cape Town by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
20 Mar
15:40
HRE
Harare airport
24h 05m
2 Stops
CPT
15:45
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
23 Mar
16:40
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 55m
2 Stops
HRE
16:35
+1
Harare airport
R4 647
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
17 Mar
17:45
HRE
Harare airport
22h 00m
1 Stop
CPT
15:45
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
24 Mar
16:40
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
21h 55m
1 Stop
HRE
14:35
+1
Harare airport
R4 722
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
25 Feb
17:45
HRE
Harare airport
22h 00m
1 Stop
CPT
15:45
+1
Cape Town Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
28 Feb
16:40
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 55m
2 Stops
HRE
16:35
+1
Harare airport
R4 857
RwandAir
RwandAir
13 Apr
14:00
HRE
Harare airport
3h 20m
CPT
17:20
Cape Town Intl airport
RwandAir
20 Apr
18:05
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
3h 20m
HRE
21:25
Harare airport
R6 326
RwandAir
RwandAir
28 Feb
14:00
HRE
Harare airport
3h 20m
CPT
17:20
Cape Town Intl airport
RwandAir
06 Mar
18:05
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
3h 20m
HRE
21:25
Harare airport
R6 596
RwandAir
RwandAir
28 Feb
14:00
HRE
Harare airport
3h 20m
CPT
17:20
Cape Town Intl airport
RwandAir
01 Mar
18:05
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
3h 20m
HRE
21:25
Harare airport
R6 731

Alternative routes for Harare to Cape Town

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Harare to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
R4 647
*Flight prices to Cape Town are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Africa South Africa Cape Town Harare to Cape Town