Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Nelspruit

Fri 4/26
Fri 5/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Nelspruit?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
3 654 - 5 7413 654 - 5 741 ZAR

Nelspruit flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Nelspruit found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
17 May
DUR
8:15 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
3h 35m
1 Stop
11:50 am
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
20 May
MQP
12:10 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
8:20 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
5 058 ZAR
Airlink
Airlink
31 Jul
JNB
1:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 45m
1:50 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Airlink
02 Aug
MQP
8:55 am
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
0h 55m
9:50 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 058 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
21 May
DUR
10:10 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
8:55 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
28 May
MQP
10:25 am
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
9h 55m
1 Stop
8:20 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
5 058 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
06 Jun
DUR
9:40 am
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
1:50 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
08 Jun
MQP
12:10 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
7:45 pm
DUR
Durban King Shaka Intl airport
5 115 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
06 Jul
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 20m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
MQP
5:10 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
10:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 173 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
07 Jul
JNB
10:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
MQP
5:10 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
10:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 173 ZAR
Airlink
Airlink
31 Jul
JNB
1:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 45m
1:50 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Airlink
02 Aug
MQP
8:55 am
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
0h 55m
9:50 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 058 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr
CPT
2:00 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
6:15 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
02 May
MQP
10:25 am
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
2:55 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
5 575 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
01 May
JNB
8:35 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
20 May
MQP
3:35 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
0h 50m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 259 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
01 May
JNB
8:35 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
04 May
MQP
3:35 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
0h 50m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 474 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
06 Jul
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3h 20m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
MQP
5:10 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
10:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 173 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
JNB
8:35 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8h 10m
1 Stop
4:45 pm
MQP
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
Multiple Airlines
02 May
MQP
8:25 pm
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga airport
0h 55m
9:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 273 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Nelspruit?


Airports near Nelspruit

Below you will find all the airports in Nelspruit along with their distance from the city centre
Nelspruit Kruger Mpumalanga
16 km from city centre

Quick facts about Nelspruit

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Nelspruit
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
17 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
118 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Nelspruit