Find cheap flights to Margate

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Margate?

+45.0%
+30.0%
+15.0%
Base
Price
2 826 - 3 8372 826 - 3 837 ZAR

Margate flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Margate found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
5:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
6:30 pm
MGH
Margate airport
Cemair
MGH
1:30 pm
Margate airport
1h 30m
3:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 879 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
1:00 pm
MGH
Margate airport
Cemair
MGH
6:30 pm
Margate airport
1h 30m
8:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 273 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
5:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
6:30 pm
MGH
Margate airport
Cemair
MGH
1:30 pm
Margate airport
1h 30m
3:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 879 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 30m
1:00 pm
MGH
Margate airport
Cemair
MGH
6:30 pm
Margate airport
1h 30m
8:00 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 273 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Margate?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Margate

Below you will find all the airports in Margate along with the distance from the city centre
Margate
13 km from city centre

Quick facts about Margate

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Margate
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
308 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Margate


Popular routes to Margate

Most frequently searched flights to Margate along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration