Find cheap flights to Windhoek

Fri 3/22
Fri 3/29
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Windhoek?

+45.0%
+30.0%
+15.0%
Base
Price
3 459 - 4 7163 459 - 4 716 ZAR

Windhoek flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Windhoek found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
JNB
1:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 05m
3:15 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Air Namibia
WDH
4:10 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
1h 45m
5:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 368 ZAR
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
JNB
8:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 05m
10:45 am
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Air Namibia
WDH
4:10 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
1h 45m
5:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 801 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
8:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9h 55m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
WDH
10:40 am
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
8h 55m
2 Stops
7:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 420 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
8:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9h 25m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
WDH
10:40 am
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
8h 55m
2 Stops
7:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 434 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
7:15 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 40m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
+1
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
WDH
10:40 am
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
24h 35m
2 Stops
11:15 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 492 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
10:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7h 45m
2 Stops
5:55 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
WDH
10:40 am
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
10h 45m
2 Stops
9:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 521 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
2:20 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
4:20 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
British Airways
WDH
7:30 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
1h 45m
9:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 472 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
JNB
2:20 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 00m
4:20 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
British Airways
WDH
6:00 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
1h 45m
7:45 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 918 ZAR
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
JNB
1:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 05m
3:15 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Air Namibia
WDH
4:10 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
1h 45m
5:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 368 ZAR
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
JNB
8:40 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2h 05m
10:45 am
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Air Namibia
WDH
4:10 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
1h 45m
5:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 801 ZAR
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
CPT
12:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
3:30 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Air Namibia
WDH
9:25 am
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
2h 00m
11:25 am
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
3 299 ZAR
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
CPT
8:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
2h 10m
10:45 pm
WDH
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
Air Namibia
WDH
4:30 pm
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl airport
3h 25m
1 Stop
7:55 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
3 227 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Windhoek?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Windhoek

Below you will find all the airports in Windhoek along with the distance from the city centre
Windhoek Eros
5 km from city centre
Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
42 km from city centre

Quick facts about Windhoek

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Windhoek
Local time
Beer
Pint of beer
16 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
114 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
10 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Windhoek


Flights to other cities in Namibia

Lost the lust for Windhoek? Check out some flights to other cities in Namibia