Flights Africa South Africa Bloemfontein

Find cheap flights to Bloemfontein

Sat 2/23
Sat 3/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Bloemfontein?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
2 085 - 3 4172 085 - 3 417 ZAR

Bloemfontein flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Bloemfontein found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
8:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
8:55 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
7:30 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
8:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 847 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
6:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 00m
7:00 pm
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
7:30 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
8:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 861 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
10:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
11:45 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
5:30 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
6:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 309 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
10:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
11:45 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
1:55 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
2:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 351 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
8:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
8:55 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
11:40 am
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
12:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 379 ZAR
Mango
Mango
CPT
1:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
1h 30m
3:15 pm
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Mango
BFN
4:00 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 40m
5:40 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
2 477 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
8:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
8:55 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
7:30 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
8:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 847 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
10:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
11:45 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
5:30 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
6:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 309 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
10:50 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
11:45 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
1:55 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
2:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 351 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
8:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
8:55 am
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
11:40 am
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
12:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 379 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
8:30 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
0h 55m
9:25 pm
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
11:40 am
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
12:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
2 659 ZAR
Cemair
Cemair
JNB
6:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 00m
7:00 pm
BFN
Bloemfontein Intl airport
Cemair
BFN
7:30 pm
Bloemfontein Intl airport
1h 00m
8:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1 861 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Bloemfontein?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Bloemfontein

Below you will find all the airports in Bloemfontein along with the distance from the city centre
Bloemfontein Intl
8 km from city centre

Quick facts about Bloemfontein

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Bloemfontein
Local time
Currency
South African Rand
Beer
Pint of beer
16 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
118 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
15 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Bloemfontein


Popular routes to Bloemfontein

Most frequently searched flights to Bloemfontein along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights Africa South Africa Bloemfontein