Find cheap flights to Berlin

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Berlin?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
7 622 - 14 0347 622 - 14 034 ZAR

Berlin flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Berlin found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
17 Jul
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
15:45
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
15 Aug
TXL
19:30
Berlin Tegel airport
27h 50m
1 Stop
23:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 714 ZAR
KLM
KLM
19 Nov
JNB
21:50
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 00m
2 Stops
15:50
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
26 Nov
TXL
18:55
Berlin Tegel airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
12:15
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 960 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
22h 55m
1 Stop
0:00
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
25 Aug
TXL
8:00
Berlin Tegel airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 279 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Aug
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
18:40
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
21 Aug
TXL
8:00
Berlin Tegel airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 279 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Jul
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
22h 55m
1 Stop
0:00
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
19 Aug
TXL
8:00
Berlin Tegel airport
26h 35m
2 Stops
10:35
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 308 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
20:00
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
27 Aug
TXL
8:00
Berlin Tegel airport
26h 35m
2 Stops
10:35
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 322 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
02 Aug
CPT
19:50
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 05m
1 Stop
10:55
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
Lufthansa
30 Aug
TXL
21:45
Berlin Tegel airport
14h 15m
1 Stop
12:00
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
13 648 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
02 Aug
CPT
19:50
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
11:25
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
Lufthansa
29 Aug
TXL
21:45
Berlin Tegel airport
14h 15m
1 Stop
12:00
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
12 780 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Aug
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
18:40
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
21 Aug
TXL
8:00
Berlin Tegel airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 279 ZAR
KLM
KLM
30 Jul
CPT
20:30
Cape Town Intl airport
19h 15m
2 Stops
15:45
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
25 Aug
TXL
8:00
Berlin Tegel airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 409 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
20 Jun
JNB
23:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 35m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
British Airways
24 Jun
TXL
16:40
Berlin Tegel airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
11:15
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14 169 ZAR
KLM
KLM
19 Nov
JNB
21:50
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 00m
2 Stops
15:50
+1
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
KLM
26 Nov
TXL
18:55
Berlin Tegel airport
16h 20m
1 Stop
12:15
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 960 ZAR

Airports near Berlin

Below you will find all the airports in Berlin along with their distance from the city centre
Berlin Schönefeld
16 km from city centre
Berlin Tegel
8 km from city centre

Popular routes to Berlin

Most frequently searched flights to Berlin along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Berlin
Fastest flight time
14h 35m
Cheapest price
7 714 ZAR
Durban to Berlin
Fastest flight time
49h 05m
Cheapest price
9 683 ZAR
Cape Town to Berlin
Fastest flight time
14h 05m
Cheapest price
8 308 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Berlin