Find cheap flights to Beirut

Sun 8/25
Sun 9/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Beirut?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
5 493 - 11 1855 493 - 11 185 ZAR

When is the best time to fly to Beirut?

Travelling from most locations, it is best to book your flight to Beirut during the month of April for the best deal, although there are other times of the year which offer great deals as well.

When is the best time to book a flight to Beirut?

In general, most flyers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Beirut is about 60 days prior.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Beirut?

From most locations, the cheapest day to fly to Beirut is Friday. Most users found that departing on a Sunday was most expensive.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly to Beirut?

Generally, when visiting Beirut, morning flights represent the best value. afternoon flights are likely to have higher prices.


Beirut flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Beirut found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
20 Dec
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
3:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
03 Jan
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
21:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 609 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
31 Dec
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
4:05
+-364
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
06 Jan
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
21:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 655 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
30 Dec
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
3:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
05 Jan
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 898 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
01 Nov
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
3:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
04 Nov
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
21:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 035 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
17 Oct
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
4:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
18 Oct
BEY
6:05
Beirut airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
16:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 130 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
30 Dec
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
3:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
05 Jan
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 898 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
17 Oct
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
4:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
18 Oct
BEY
6:05
Beirut airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
16:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 130 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
20 Dec
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
3:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
03 Jan
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
21:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 609 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
01 Nov
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
3:05
+1
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
04 Nov
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
21:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 035 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
31 Dec
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
4:05
+-364
BEY
Beirut airport
Ethiopian Air
06 Jan
BEY
4:05
Beirut airport
17h 50m
1 Stop
21:55
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 655 ZAR

Airports near Beirut

Below you will find all the airports in Beirut along with their distance from the city centre
Beirut
6 km from city centre

Popular routes to Beirut

Most frequently searched flights to Beirut along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Beirut
Fastest flight time
16h 45m
Cheapest price
7 666 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Beirut