Find cheap flights to Cologne

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Cologne?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
8 264 - 17 5698 264 - 17 569 ZAR

Cologne flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Cologne found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
06 Aug
JNB
20:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
28h 40m
1 Stop
0:50
+2
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Turkish Airlines
21 Aug
CGN
1:45
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
34h 35m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 450 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
01 Aug
CPT
17:05
Cape Town Intl airport
19h 15m
2 Stops
12:20
+1
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
SWISS
28 Aug
CGN
17:15
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
24h 40m
2 Stops
17:55
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
13 446 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
10 Sep
CPT
19:05
Cape Town Intl airport
21h 00m
1 Stop
16:05
+1
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Turkish Airlines
12 Sep
CGN
1:45
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
36h 15m
1 Stop
14:00
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
14 039 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
25 Jun
CPT
17:50
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 30m
2 Stops
12:20
+1
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
SWISS
26 Jul
CGN
20:35
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
21h 20m
2 Stops
17:55
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
20 958 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
25 Jun
CPT
17:50
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 30m
2 Stops
12:20
+1
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
SWISS
26 Jul
CGN
20:35
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
21h 20m
2 Stops
17:55
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
20 958 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
01 Aug
CPT
17:05
Cape Town Intl airport
19h 15m
2 Stops
12:20
+1
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
SWISS
28 Aug
CGN
17:15
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
24h 40m
2 Stops
17:55
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
13 446 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
10 Sep
CPT
19:05
Cape Town Intl airport
21h 00m
1 Stop
16:05
+1
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Turkish Airlines
12 Sep
CGN
1:45
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
36h 15m
1 Stop
14:00
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
14 039 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
06 Aug
JNB
20:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
28h 40m
1 Stop
0:50
+2
CGN
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
Turkish Airlines
21 Aug
CGN
1:45
Cologne Köln/Bonn airport
34h 35m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 450 ZAR

Airports near Cologne

Below you will find all the airports in Cologne along with their distance from the city centre
Cologne Köln/Bonn
14 km from city centre

Popular routes to Cologne

Most frequently searched flights to Cologne along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Cape Town to Cologne
Fastest flight time
18h 30m
Cheapest price
10 624 ZAR
Johannesburg to Cologne
Fastest flight time
28h 40m
Cheapest price
10 435 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Cologne