Flights Europe Germany Nuremberg

Find cheap flights to Nuremberg

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Nuremberg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Nuremberg found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
CPT
7:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
24h 45m
1 Stop
7:50 pm
+1
NUE
Nürnberg airport
Turkish Airlines
NUE
1:15 pm
Nürnberg airport
24h 45m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 554 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
4:00 pm
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
9:00 am
Nürnberg airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 158 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
4:00 pm
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
9:00 am
Nürnberg airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 158 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 25m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
9:00 am
Nürnberg airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 158 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 25m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
8:00 am
Nürnberg airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 172 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
7:40 pm
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
8:00 am
Nürnberg airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 172 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
4:00 pm
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
9:00 am
Nürnberg airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 158 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
4:00 pm
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
9:00 am
Nürnberg airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
11:50 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 158 ZAR
KLM
KLM
CPT
1:05 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
4:00 pm
NUE
Nürnberg airport
KLM
NUE
8:00 am
Nürnberg airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 211 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
7:50 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
13h 55m
1 Stop
9:45 am
+1
NUE
Nürnberg airport
Lufthansa
NUE
6:15 pm
Nürnberg airport
17h 45m
2 Stops
12:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
11 026 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
7:50 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
9:40 am
+1
NUE
Nürnberg airport
Lufthansa
NUE
4:40 pm
Nürnberg airport
19h 20m
1 Stop
12:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 773 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
7:50 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
13h 55m
1 Stop
9:45 am
+1
NUE
Nürnberg airport
Lufthansa
NUE
4:40 pm
Nürnberg airport
19h 20m
1 Stop
12:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 214 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Nuremberg?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Nuremberg

Below you will find all the airports in Nuremberg along with the distance from the city centre
Nürnberg
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Nuremberg

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Nuremberg
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
11 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
160 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
48 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Nuremberg


Popular routes to Nuremberg

Most frequently searched flights to Nuremberg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Flights Europe Germany Nuremberg