Find cheap flights to Zurich

Sun 5/26
Sun 6/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Zurich?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
8 464 - 13 0668 464 - 13 066 ZAR
Temperature
37 - 76 °F
Precipitation
2 - 5 mm

Zurich flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Zurich found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
18 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 40m
1 Stop
8:45 am
+2
ZRH
Zurich airport
Etihad Airways
24 Sep
ZRH
1:30 pm
Zurich airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 795 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
14 Jul
JNB
3:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
40h 55m
2 Stops
8:45 am
+2
ZRH
Zurich airport
Etihad Airways
25 Jul
ZRH
1:30 pm
Zurich airport
49h 00m
2 Stops
2:30 pm
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 069 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
18 Jul
JNB
3:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
40h 55m
2 Stops
8:45 am
+2
ZRH
Zurich airport
Etihad Airways
29 Jul
ZRH
1:30 pm
Zurich airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 069 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
24 Jul
JNB
3:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
40h 55m
2 Stops
8:45 am
+2
ZRH
Zurich airport
Etihad Airways
04 Aug
ZRH
1:30 pm
Zurich airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 069 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
25 Jul
JNB
3:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
40h 55m
2 Stops
8:45 am
+2
ZRH
Zurich airport
Etihad Airways
05 Aug
ZRH
1:30 pm
Zurich airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 069 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
02 Sep
JNB
3:45 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
41h 00m
2 Stops
8:45 am
+2
ZRH
Zurich airport
Etihad Airways
16 Sep
ZRH
1:30 pm
Zurich airport
49h 00m
2 Stops
2:30 pm
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 069 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
04 Jul
CPT
5:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 05m
1 Stop
8:10 am
+1
ZRH
Zurich airport
SWISS
14 Jul
ZRH
12:40 am
Zurich airport
19h 00m
1 Stop
7:40 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
14 326 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
19 Jun
CPT
7:50 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 50m
1 Stop
11:40 am
+1
ZRH
Zurich airport
Lufthansa
25 Jun
ZRH
5:35 pm
Zurich airport
18h 25m
1 Stop
12:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
12 321 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
18 Jun
CPT
4:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 50m
2 Stops
9:35 am
+1
ZRH
Zurich airport
Ethiopian Air
24 Jun
ZRH
9:50 pm
Zurich airport
17h 55m
2 Stops
3:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
11 686 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
19 Jun
CPT
4:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 10m
2 Stops
10:55 am
+1
ZRH
Zurich airport
Ethiopian Air
24 Jun
ZRH
9:50 pm
Zurich airport
17h 55m
2 Stops
3:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
11 138 ZAR
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
30 May
JNB
3:45 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
24h 45m
1 Stop
4:30 pm
+1
ZRH
Zurich airport
Qatar Airways
02 Jun
ZRH
8:05 pm
Zurich airport
15h 45m
1 Stop
11:50 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 147 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
31 Jul
CPT
7:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
20h 40m
1 Stop
3:45 pm
+1
ZRH
Zurich airport
Turkish Airlines
11 Sep
ZRH
4:40 pm
Zurich airport
21h 20m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 166 ZAR

Airports near Zurich

Below you will find all the airports in Zurich along with their distance from the city centre
Zurich
8 km from city centre

Start planning your trip to Zurich


Flights to other cities in Switzerland

Lost the lust for Zurich? Check out some flights to other cities in Switzerland