Flights Europe Germany Düsseldorf

Find cheap flights to Düsseldorf

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Düsseldorf?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
7 172 - 13 3047 172 - 13 304 ZAR

Düsseldorf flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Düsseldorf found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
03 Aug
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 10m
1 Stop
0:25
+1
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
19 Aug
DUS
10:15
Duesseldorf Intl airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 816 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
19:40
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
19 Aug
DUS
10:15
Duesseldorf Intl airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 816 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
31 Aug
JNB
21:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
24h 05m
1 Stop
21:15
+1
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Emirates
10 Sep
DUS
23:15
Duesseldorf Intl airport
23h 35m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 250 ZAR
KLM
KLM
03 Aug
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 10m
1 Stop
0:25
+1
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
24 Aug
DUS
10:15
Duesseldorf Intl airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 337 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
16:00
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
24 Aug
DUS
8:20
Duesseldorf Intl airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 337 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
04 Jul
JNB
22:05
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
35h 10m
1 Stop
9:15
+2
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Etihad Airways
18 Jul
DUS
13:30
Duesseldorf Intl airport
29h 00m
1 Stop
18:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 366 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 50m
1 Stop
16:00
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
24 Aug
DUS
8:20
Duesseldorf Intl airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 337 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
16:00
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
04 Sep
DUS
8:20
Duesseldorf Intl airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
23:20
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 800 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
19:40
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
19 Aug
DUS
10:15
Duesseldorf Intl airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 816 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Aug
CPT
1:05
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
19:40
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
04 Sep
DUS
8:20
Duesseldorf Intl airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
23:20
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 800 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
10 Sep
CPT
16:45
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 05m
2 Stops
9:50
+1
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
Ethiopian Air
12 Sep
DUS
22:00
Duesseldorf Intl airport
17h 45m
2 Stops
15:45
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
13 460 ZAR
KLM
KLM
03 Aug
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 10m
1 Stop
0:25
+1
DUS
Duesseldorf Intl airport
KLM
19 Aug
DUS
10:15
Duesseldorf Intl airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 816 ZAR

Airports near Düsseldorf

Below you will find all the airports in Düsseldorf along with their distance from the city centre
Duesseldorf Intl
5 km from city centre
Düsseldorf Weeze
60 km from city centre

Popular routes to Düsseldorf

Most frequently searched flights to Düsseldorf along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
18h 15m
Cheapest price
7 729 ZAR
Cape Town to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time
14h 25m
Cheapest price
8 177 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Düsseldorf

Flights Europe Germany Düsseldorf