Flights Europe Spain Barcelona

Find cheap flights to Barcelona

Thu 3/21
Thu 3/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Barcelona?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
8 044 - 12 7678 044 - 12 767 ZAR

Barcelona flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Barcelona found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 35m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
8:20 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 359 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
6:25 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
8:20 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 373 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 35m
1 Stop
8:50 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
10:25 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
11:55 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 373 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
CPT
8:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
11:20 am
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
British Airways
BCN
3:15 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
10:45 am
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 561 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
CPT
8:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 05m
1 Stop
12:50 pm
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
British Airways
BCN
5:45 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
17h 20m
1 Stop
12:05 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 749 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
JNB
12:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
27h 00m
1 Stop
3:25 pm
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
Emirates
BCN
5:30 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
29h 20m
1 Stop
10:50 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 763 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
6:25 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
8:20 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 373 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
6:35 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
7:00 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
15h 05m
1 Stop
11:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 778 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 35m
1 Stop
8:50 pm
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
10:25 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
11:55 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 373 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
CPT
8:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
11:20 am
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
British Airways
BCN
3:15 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
10:45 am
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 561 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
CPT
8:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 05m
1 Stop
12:50 pm
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
British Airways
BCN
5:45 pm
Barcelona-El Prat airport
17h 20m
1 Stop
12:05 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 749 ZAR
KLM
KLM
JNB
1:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 35m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
BCN
Barcelona-El Prat airport
KLM
BCN
8:20 am
Barcelona-El Prat airport
15h 00m
1 Stop
11:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 359 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Barcelona?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Barcelona

Below you will find all the airports in Barcelona along with the distance from the city centre
Barcelona-El Prat
11 km from city centre
Girona Costa Brava
74 km from city centre
Reus
87 km from city centre

Quick facts about Barcelona

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Barcelona
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
12 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
180 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
34 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Barcelona

Flights Europe Spain Barcelona