Flights Europe Germany

Search and find cheap flights to Germany

Sat 2/23
Sat 3/2
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flight routes to Germany

These routes have the cheapest flights to Germany found by momondo users
Johannesburg - Berlin 6 394 ZAR
Cape Town - Frankfurt am Main 7 037 ZAR
Johannesburg - Frankfurt am Main 7 065 ZAR
Johannesburg - Munich 7 261 ZAR
Cape Town - Düsseldorf 7 527 ZAR

Germany flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Germany found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
7:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
10:00 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Ethiopian Air
FRA
5:00 am
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
8:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 219 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 55m
1 Stop
8:55 pm
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
Turkish Airlines
TXL
5:00 am
Berlin Tegel airport
27h 05m
1 Stop
9:05 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 443 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Ethiopian Air
FRA
6:00 am
Frankfurt am Main airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
9:40 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 471 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
11:10 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
MUC
6:00 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 55m
1 Stop
11:55 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 513 ZAR
Saudia
Saudia
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 00m
1 Stop
2:00 am
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Saudia
MUC
6:00 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
21h 30m
1 Stop
3:30 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 513 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 25m
1 Stop
10:25 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
British Airways
MUC
6:00 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
11:45 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 723 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
11h 10m
4:10 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Lufthansa
MUC
5:00 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
11h 15m
5:15 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 933 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
JNB
6:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
7:35 pm
HAJ
Hannover airport
SWISS
HAJ
6:00 am
Hannover airport
12h 40m
1 Stop
6:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 912 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
8:45 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Ethiopian Air
FRA
6:00 am
Frankfurt am Main airport
15h 40m
1 Stop
9:40 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 471 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
7:00 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
10:00 pm
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Ethiopian Air
FRA
5:00 am
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
8:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 219 ZAR
Austrian Airlines
Austrian Airlines
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
10:10 pm
TXL
Berlin Tegel airport
Austrian Airlines
TXL
6:00 am
Berlin Tegel airport
13h 40m
1 Stop
7:40 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 010 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
CPT
6:00 am
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 25m
1 Stop
10:25 pm
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
British Airways
MUC
6:00 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 45m
1 Stop
11:45 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
7 723 ZAR

Popular routes landing in Germany

Compare flights to and from the nearest airports to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
View more
Flights Europe Germany