Find cheap flights to Munich

Sat 5/25
Sat 6/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Munich?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
8 240 - 13 1128 240 - 13 112 ZAR
Temperature
35 - 74 °F
Precipitation
2 - 6 mm

Munich flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Munich found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
08 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 50m
1 Stop
8:55 am
+2
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
23 Sep
MUC
2:10 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
28h 20m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 134 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
09 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 50m
1 Stop
8:55 am
+2
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
23 Sep
MUC
12:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 55m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 134 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
10 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 50m
1 Stop
8:55 am
+2
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
23 Sep
MUC
2:10 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
28h 20m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 134 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
11 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 50m
1 Stop
8:55 am
+2
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
23 Sep
MUC
2:10 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
28h 20m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 134 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
12 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
23 Sep
MUC
12:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 55m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 134 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
11 Jul
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 50m
1 Stop
8:55 am
+2
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
04 Aug
MUC
2:10 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
28h 20m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 163 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
01 Aug
CPT
7:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
10:30 am
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Turkish Airlines
14 Aug
MUC
8:30 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 30m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 896 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
12 Sep
JNB
10:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 10m
1 Stop
3:15 pm
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Etihad Airways
23 Sep
MUC
12:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
17h 55m
1 Stop
6:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 134 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
19 Jun
CPT
4:45 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 50m
2 Stops
9:35 am
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Ethiopian Air
04 Jul
MUC
9:15 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
18h 30m
2 Stops
3:45 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
14 803 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
28 Jun
CPT
5:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
17h 05m
2 Stops
10:10 am
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Lufthansa
28 Jul
MUC
5:00 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
19h 00m
1 Stop
12:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
15 886 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
03 Aug
CPT
7:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
15h 25m
1 Stop
10:30 am
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Turkish Airlines
14 Aug
MUC
4:40 pm
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
21h 20m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 824 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
05 Jun
CPT
3:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
19h 30m
1 Stop
10:35 am
+1
MUC
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
Emirates
12 Jun
MUC
12:35 am
Munich Franz Josef Strauss airport
18h 10m
1 Stop
6:45 pm
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 564 ZAR

Airports near Munich

Below you will find all the airports in Munich along with their distance from the city centre
Munich Augsburg/Mühlhausen
56 km from city centre
Munich Franz Josef Strauss
27 km from city centre
Oberpfaffenhofen
23 km from city centre

Start planning your trip to Munich