Flights Europe Germany Frankfurt am Main

Find cheap flights to Frankfurt am Main

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Frankfurt am Main?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
7 870 - 14 6087 870 - 14 608 ZAR

Frankfurt am Main flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Frankfurt am Main found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
29 Jul
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
19:45
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
KLM
12 Aug
FRA
20:30
Frankfurt am Main airport
26h 50m
1 Stop
23:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 758 ZAR
KLM
KLM
30 Jul
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 30m
1 Stop
23:45
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
KLM
13 Aug
FRA
9:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 772 ZAR
KLM
KLM
29 Jul
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
15:35
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
KLM
13 Aug
FRA
9:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 859 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 35m
1 Stop
23:45
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
KLM
19 Aug
FRA
9:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 859 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
19 Sep
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 20m
1 Stop
10:50
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Emirates
22 Sep
FRA
13:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
23h 15m
1 Stop
12:15
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 018 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
31 Aug
JNB
21:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
15:15
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Emirates
10 Sep
FRA
13:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
7:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 047 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
24 Jun
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10h 35m
7:35
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Lufthansa
14 Jul
FRA
0:05
Frankfurt am Main airport
10h 25m
10:30
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12 331 ZAR
Air Namibia
Air Namibia
01 Jul
JNB
20:25
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
9:55
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Air Namibia
03 Jul
FRA
22:10
Frankfurt am Main airport
13h 20m
1 Stop
11:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 231 ZAR
KLM
KLM
29 Jul
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
15:35
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
KLM
13 Aug
FRA
9:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 859 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
14 Dec
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
7:10
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Ethiopian Air
03 Jan
FRA
22:35
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
14:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 945 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
20 Dec
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
16h 00m
1 Stop
7:10
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Ethiopian Air
29 Dec
FRA
22:35
Frankfurt am Main airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
14:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 929 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
31 Aug
JNB
21:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 05m
1 Stop
15:15
+1
FRA
Frankfurt am Main airport
Emirates
10 Sep
FRA
13:00
Frankfurt am Main airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
7:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 047 ZAR

Airports near Frankfurt am Main

Below you will find all the airports in Frankfurt am Main along with their distance from the city centre
Frankfurt am Main
11 km from city centre
Frankfurt-Hahn
101 km from city centre

Popular routes to Frankfurt am Main

Most frequently searched flights to Frankfurt am Main along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time
10h 35m
Cheapest price
7 758 ZAR
Cape Town to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time
11h 55m
Cheapest price
8 568 ZAR
Durban to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time
18h 35m
Cheapest price
9 335 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Frankfurt am Main

Flights Europe Germany Frankfurt am Main