Find cheap flights to Hamburg

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Hamburg?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
7 939 - 13 8307 939 - 13 830 ZAR

Hamburg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Hamburg found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Emirates
Emirates
01 Sep
JNB
21:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
21 Sep
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
18h 45m
1 Stop
18:25
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 120 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
03 Jul
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
33h 25m
1 Stop
21:55
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
28 Jul
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
18h 45m
1 Stop
18:25
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 134 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
01 Aug
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
27h 15m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
14 Aug
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
31h 50m
1 Stop
7:30
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 220 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
15 Aug
CPT
19:05
Cape Town Intl airport
27h 55m
1 Stop
23:00
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Turkish Airlines
26 Aug
HAM
23:55
Hamburg airport
38h 05m
1 Stop
14:00
+2
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 292 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
24 Aug
JNB
15:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
24h 05m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
07 Oct
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
31h 50m
1 Stop
7:30
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 596 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
09 Aug
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
37h 55m
1 Stop
13:35
+2
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
9 885 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
04 Jul
JNB
22:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 00m
1 Stop
11:30
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Lufthansa
27 Jul
HAM
21:00
Hamburg airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
10:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12 954 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
01 Sep
JNB
21:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
21 Sep
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
18h 45m
1 Stop
18:25
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 120 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
02 Jul
JNB
21:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
28 Jul
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
18h 45m
1 Stop
18:25
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 116 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
07 Sep
CPT
20:20
Cape Town Intl airport
19h 25m
1 Stop
15:45
+1
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
21 Sep
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
19h 05m
1 Stop
18:45
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 797 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
02 Jul
JNB
0:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
21h 35m
1 Stop
21:55
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
27 Jul
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
23h 10m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 434 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
04 Jul
JNB
0:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
21h 35m
1 Stop
21:55
HAM
Hamburg airport
Emirates
28 Jul
HAM
23:40
Hamburg airport
23h 10m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 767 ZAR

Airports near Hamburg

Below you will find all the airports in Hamburg along with their distance from the city centre
Hamburg
8 km from city centre

Popular routes to Hamburg

Most frequently searched flights to Hamburg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Port Elizabeth to Hamburg
Fastest flight time
25h 20m
Cheapest price
12 433 ZAR
Cape Town to Hamburg
Fastest flight time
15h 10m
Cheapest price
6 817 ZAR
Johannesburg to Hamburg
Fastest flight time
24h 05m
Cheapest price
9 220 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Hamburg