Find cheap flights to Hannover

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Hannover?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
8 285 - 14 8648 285 - 14 864 ZAR

Hannover flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Hannover found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 25m
1 Stop
23:35
HAJ
Hannover airport
KLM
09 Sep
HAJ
17:00
Hannover airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
11:55
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 379 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
03 Sep
JNB
20:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 55m
1 Stop
11:05
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Turkish Airlines
14 Sep
HAJ
22:00
Hannover airport
14h 20m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 581 ZAR
KLM
KLM
04 Aug
JNB
1:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
22h 25m
1 Stop
23:35
HAJ
Hannover airport
KLM
06 Sep
HAJ
8:00
Hannover airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 856 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
05 Aug
JNB
20:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
24h 55m
1 Stop
21:05
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Turkish Airlines
12 Sep
HAJ
15:40
Hannover airport
20h 40m
1 Stop
12:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 059 ZAR
KLM
KLM
05 Aug
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
19:45
HAJ
Hannover airport
KLM
09 Sep
HAJ
17:00
Hannover airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
11:55
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 276 ZAR
KLM
KLM
06 Aug
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
19:45
HAJ
Hannover airport
KLM
09 Sep
HAJ
22:05
Hannover airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
11:55
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 276 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
07 Aug
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
9:45
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Lufthansa
07 Sep
HAJ
19:30
Hannover airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
9:40
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 000 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
08 Aug
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12h 55m
1 Stop
9:55
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Lufthansa
07 Sep
HAJ
19:30
Hannover airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
9:40
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 868 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
07 Aug
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
9:45
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Lufthansa
09 Sep
HAJ
18:10
Hannover airport
15h 30m
1 Stop
9:40
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 333 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
04 Aug
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
11:40
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Lufthansa
07 Sep
HAJ
19:30
Hannover airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
9:40
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 000 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
05 Aug
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
11:40
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Lufthansa
07 Sep
HAJ
19:30
Hannover airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
9:40
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 000 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
06 Aug
JNB
21:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
11:40
+1
HAJ
Hannover airport
Lufthansa
07 Sep
HAJ
19:30
Hannover airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
9:40
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 868 ZAR

Airports near Hannover

Below you will find all the airports in Hannover along with their distance from the city centre
Hannover
10 km from city centre

Popular routes to Hannover

Most frequently searched flights to Hannover along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Hannover
Fastest flight time
14h 55m
Cheapest price
9 379 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Hannover