Flights Europe Spain Canary Islands Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Find cheap flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)
Thu 5/13
Thu 5/20
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airports from your nearest city or airport
Johannesburg
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Johannesburg TO Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Johannesburg (JNB) to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)

Typically, flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Johannesburg are cheaper when flying from Johannesburg OR Tambo to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, which has an average price of R11 775

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA FROM JOHANNESBURGMay18% cheaperFlying from Johannesburg to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria costs on average just R9 695 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA FROM JOHANNESBURGDecember27% more expensiveIt costs about R15 005 for flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Johannesburg in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA FROM JOHANNESBURGDecember373% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from Johannesburg in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

The cheapest month to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from South Africa is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around R9 695, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Las Palmas de Gran Canaria during the month of May, then departing from South Africa during the month January is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around R9 779.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from South Africa is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as R10 347. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from South Africa because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around R17 109.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?

Flying to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from South Africa in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as R10 907 when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. Flights in the morning are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of R15 122.


Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in South Africa to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
Sep 11
JNB15:00Johannesburg OR Tambo
19h 10m
1 stop
LPA10:10Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Sep 15
LPA8:05Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
19h 25m
2 stops
JNB3:30Johannesburg OR Tambo
R13 814
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 9
CPT11:05Cape Town Intl
28h 35m
3 stops
LPA15:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Jun 16
LPA3:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
26h 00m
2 stops
CPT5:00Cape Town Intl
R13 996
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Sep 11
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 45m
2 stops
LPA14:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Sep 15
LPA6:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
47h 20m
2 stops
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
R12 623
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Sep 11
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 45m
2 stops
LPA14:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Sep 15
LPA6:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
47h 20m
2 stops
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
R12 637
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
Sep 11
JNB14:15Johannesburg OR Tambo
23h 45m
2 stops
LPA14:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Sep 15
LPA6:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
47h 20m
2 stops
JNB5:20Johannesburg OR Tambo
R12 721
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
Jun 9
CPT10:40Cape Town Intl
27h 20m
3 stops
LPA14:00Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Jun 16
LPA8:40Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
46h 30m
3 stops
CPT7:10Cape Town Intl
R15 005
Find similar
Flights Europe Spain Canary Islands Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First