Find cheap flights to Amman

Fri 11/22
Fri 11/29
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Amman?

16 488 ZAR
13 190 ZAR
9 893 ZAR
6 595 ZAR
Price
97 546 ZAR - 221 335 ZAR

When is the best time to fly to Amman?

Most travellers find the cheapest return airfare to Amman when booking during the month of February.

When is the best time to book a flight to Amman?

Most flyers found that booking flight tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights to Amman.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Amman?

From most locations, the cheapest flights to Amman are found on a Sunday. Booking a Tuesday departure is usually the most expensive.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly to Amman?

In general, when looking for the cheapest flight to Amman, our data indicates that morning flights are the most cost-effective. midday flights tend to be the most expensive.


Amman flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Amman found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
SAUDIA
SAUDIA
11 Dec
JNB
13:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
27h 05m
2 Stops
16:05
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
SAUDIA
27 Dec
AMM
15:00
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
9:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 176 ZAR
SAUDIA
SAUDIA
11 Dec
JNB
13:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
27h 05m
2 Stops
16:05
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
SAUDIA
29 Dec
AMM
15:00
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
9:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 561 ZAR
SAUDIA
SAUDIA
11 Dec
JNB
13:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
27h 05m
2 Stops
16:05
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
SAUDIA
31 Dec
AMM
15:00
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
9:30
+-364
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 567 ZAR
SAUDIA
SAUDIA
12 Dec
JNB
13:00
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
32h 30m
2 Stops
21:30
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
SAUDIA
31 Dec
AMM
15:00
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
18h 30m
1 Stop
9:30
+-364
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11 670 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
11 Dec
JNB
21:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
31h 50m
1 Stop
5:05
+2
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Turkish Airlines
30 Dec
AMM
11:25
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
25h 45m
1 Stop
13:10
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12 469 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
12 Dec
JNB
21:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 30m
1 Stop
17:45
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Turkish Airlines
30 Dec
AMM
11:25
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
25h 45m
1 Stop
13:10
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12 869 ZAR
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
13 Dec
JNB
22:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
12:10
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Royal Jordanian
30 Dec
AMM
21:55
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
12:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 046 ZAR
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
11 Dec
JNB
22:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 30m
1 Stop
12:10
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Royal Jordanian
01 Jan
AMM
21:55
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
12:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 061 ZAR
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
14 Dec
JNB
22:35
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
12:10
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Royal Jordanian
01 Jan
AMM
21:55
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
12:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 312 ZAR
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
14 Dec
JNB
22:35
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
12:10
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Royal Jordanian
04 Jan
AMM
13:25
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
22h 40m
1 Stop
12:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15 117 ZAR
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
12 Dec
JNB
22:35
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
12:10
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Royal Jordanian
02 Jan
AMM
11:15
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
24h 50m
1 Stop
12:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 756 ZAR
Royal Jordanian
Royal Jordanian
13 Dec
JNB
22:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
24h 35m
1 Stop
23:15
+1
AMM
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
Royal Jordanian
31 Dec
AMM
21:55
Amman Queen Alia Intl airport
14h 10m
1 Stop
12:05
+-364
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
12 972 ZAR

Airports near Amman

Below you will find all the airports in Amman along with their distance from the city centre
Amman Queen Alia Intl
29 km from city centre

Popular routes to Amman

Most frequently searched flights to Amman along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 15m
Cheapest price
10 176 ZAR
Cape Town to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 20m
Cheapest price
11 315 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Amman


Flights to other cities in Jordan

Lost the lust for Amman? Check out some flights to other cities in Jordan