Find cheap flights to Amsterdam

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Amsterdam?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
7 789 - 11 8907 789 - 11 890 ZAR

Amsterdam flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Amsterdam found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
08 Oct
JNB
22:05
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
16:40
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Etihad Airways
13 Oct
AMS
23:35
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
18:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 352 ZAR
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
09 Sep
JNB
22:05
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 35m
1 Stop
16:40
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Etihad Airways
18 Sep
AMS
13:15
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
29h 15m
1 Stop
18:30
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 512 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
12 Jul
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
26h 45m
1 Stop
15:15
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Emirates
13 Aug
AMS
23:50
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
36h 25m
1 Stop
12:15
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 946 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
29 Aug
JNB
12:30
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
33h 30m
1 Stop
22:00
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Emirates
05 Sep
AMS
17:20
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
29h 30m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 250 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
04 Aug
JNB
15:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 35m
1 Stop
15:15
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Emirates
18 Aug
AMS
17:20
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
29h 30m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 279 ZAR
Emirates
Emirates
05 Aug
JNB
15:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
30h 20m
1 Stop
22:00
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Emirates
18 Aug
AMS
17:20
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
29h 30m
1 Stop
22:50
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 279 ZAR
KLM
KLM
07 Sep
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 05m
12:20
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
21 Sep
AMS
12:35
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
10h 45m
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 974 ZAR
KLM
KLM
11 Jul
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 05m
12:20
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
12 Aug
AMS
12:35
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
10h 45m
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 075 ZAR
Air France
Air France
24 Jun
JNB
20:50
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
12:00
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Air France
11 Jul
AMS
12:35
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
10h 45m
23:20
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 972 ZAR
KLM
KLM
13 Jul
JNB
1:15
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 05m
12:20
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
KLM
13 Aug
AMS
20:45
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
11:55
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 510 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
12 Dec
JNB
21:40
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 55m
1 Stop
15:35
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Lufthansa
08 Jan
AMS
17:55
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
14h 25m
1 Stop
9:20
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 262 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
17 Dec
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
19h 55m
2 Stops
11:05
+1
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
Ethiopian Air
06 Jan
AMS
19:35
Amsterdam Schiphol airport
17h 30m
2 Stops
14:05
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 146 ZAR

Airports near Amsterdam

Below you will find all the airports in Amsterdam along with their distance from the city centre
Amsterdam Schiphol
11 km from city centre

Popular routes to Amsterdam

Most frequently searched flights to Amsterdam along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time
11h 05m
Cheapest price
7 353 ZAR
Cape Town to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time
11h 40m
Cheapest price
8 264 ZAR
Durban to Amsterdam
Fastest flight time
18h 35m
Cheapest price
8 670 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Amsterdam


Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands