Find cheap flights to Cairo

Fri 6/21
Fri 6/28
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Cairo?

+45.0%
+30.0%
+15.0%
Base
Price
6 206 - 8 4806 206 - 8 480 ZAR

Cairo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Cairo found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
09 Dec
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
23 Dec
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 050 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
31 Jul
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
06 Aug
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 224 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
23 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 339 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
25 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 339 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
24 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 412 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
12 Oct
JNB
10:20
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 00m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
15 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 412 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
09 Dec
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
23 Dec
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 050 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
31 Jul
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
06 Aug
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 224 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
23 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 339 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
25 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 339 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
24 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
02 Oct
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 412 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
01 Aug
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 10m
1 Stop
3:20
+1
CAI
Cairo airport
Ethiopian Air
04 Aug
CAI
4:20
Cairo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 470 ZAR

Airports near Cairo

Below you will find all the airports in Cairo along with their distance from the city centre
Cairo
18 km from city centre

Popular routes to Cairo

Most frequently searched flights to Cairo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Cairo
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
5 978 ZAR
Cape Town to Cairo
Fastest flight time
15h 00m
Cheapest price
9 726 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Cairo