Cheap flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit from R2 139

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Cape Town to Hoedspruit
(CPT to HDS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cape Town to Hoedspruit
Best price foundR2 139The best one-way flight to Hoedspruit from Cape Town in the past 72 hours is R2 139. The best return flight deal from Cape Town to Hoedspruit found on momondo in the last 72 hours is R67 976.
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Cape Town to Hoedspruit takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cape Town Intl Airport - Hoedspruit Airport.
Airports in Hoedspruit1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hoedspruit: Hoedspruit (HDS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cape Town to Hoedspruit?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Hoedspruit from Cape Town is July. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cape Town for Hoedspruit?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cape Town to Hoedspruit?

in the evening

Cape Town to Hoedspruit flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hoedspruit from Cape Town?

Cemair

Cemair and South African are the most popular carriers operating from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

What is the cheapest Cape Town to Hoedspruit flight route?

Cape Town Intl - Hoedspruit

Fly from Cape Town Intl to Hoedspruit for the best Cape Town - Hoedspruit flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cape Town to Hoedspruit flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cape Town to Hoedspruit is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit by changing tabs
Cemair
Feb 21
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Feb 24
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Apr 21
CPT2:50Cape Town Intl
4h 35m
1 stop
HDS7:25Hoedspruit
Apr 25
HDS8:00Hoedspruit
20h 30m
1 stop
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Feb 22
CPT5:10Cape Town Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
HDS6:25Hoedspruit
Feb 26
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
10h 25m
1 stop
CPT17:25Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Mar 31
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
HDS7:25Hoedspruit
Apr 7
HDS8:00Hoedspruit
8h 20m
1 stop
CPT16:20Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Feb 14
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
HDS7:35Hoedspruit
Feb 19
HDS9:30Hoedspruit
26h 45m
1 stop
CPT12:15Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Feb 20
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Feb 25
HDS8:05Hoedspruit
23h 15m
1 stop
CPT7:20Cape Town Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit, view some of our deals below provided by Airlink and Cemair
Cemair
Apr 1
CPT13:45Cape Town Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
HDS9:55Hoedspruit
Airlink
Apr 27
CPT11:15Cape Town Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
HDS7:25Hoedspruit
Multiple Airlines
Mar 5
CPT2:15Cape Town Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
HDS8:55Hoedspruit

Search last-minute flights to Hoedspruit from Cape Town

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cape Town to Hoedspruit
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
CPT1:00Cape Town Intl
6h 35m
1 stop
HDS7:35Hoedspruit
Jan 31
HDS8:05Hoedspruit
7h 10m
1 stop
CPT15:15Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Jan 28
CPT12:45Cape Town Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
HDS8:55Hoedspruit
Jan 31
HDS8:05Hoedspruit
7h 10m
1 stop
CPT15:15Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Jan 28
CPT5:50Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS8:20Hoedspruit
Jan 31
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
26h 25m
1 stop
CPT9:25Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
CPT12:45Cape Town Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
HDS8:55Hoedspruit
Jan 31
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
10h 00m
1 stop
CPT17:00Cape Town Intl
Multiple Airlines
Jan 28
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Jan 31
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
10h 00m
1 stop
CPT17:00Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Jan 28
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Jan 31
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl

Best airlines flying from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cape Town to Hoedspruit with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
South African
PriceFrom R5 721
Free cancellation
Rating
8,1
Cemair
PriceFrom R6 290
Free cancellation
Rating
0,0

Cemair flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

Our best Cemair deals on Cape Town to Hoedspruit flight tickets
Cemair
Feb 21
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
2h 30m
HDS7:00Hoedspruit
Feb 24
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Feb 14
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
HDS7:35Hoedspruit
Feb 19
HDS9:30Hoedspruit
26h 45m
1 stop
CPT12:15Cape Town Intl
Cemair
Feb 21
CPT10:45Cape Town Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
HDS7:35Hoedspruit
Feb 24
HDS7:30Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT10:15Cape Town Intl

Airlink flights from Cape Town to Hoedspruit

Our best Airlink deals on Cape Town to Hoedspruit flight tickets
Airlink
Apr 21
CPT2:50Cape Town Intl
4h 35m
1 stop
HDS7:25Hoedspruit
Apr 25
HDS8:00Hoedspruit
20h 30m
1 stop
CPT4:30Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Mar 31
CPT5:20Cape Town Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
HDS7:25Hoedspruit
Apr 7
HDS8:00Hoedspruit
8h 20m
1 stop
CPT16:20Cape Town Intl
Airlink
Mar 16
CPT2:50Cape Town Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
HDS10:15Hoedspruit
Mar 23
HDS9:50Hoedspruit
2h 45m
CPT12:35Cape Town Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Cape Town Intl to Hoedspruit offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cape Town Intl to Hoedspruit are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: South African and Cemair.

  • How far is Cape Town Intl to Hoedspruit by plane?

    The distance between Cape Town Intl and Hoedspruit is about 1612,0 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Cape Town to Hoedspruit

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Johannesburg to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR970
Johannesburg to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest priceR92
Durban to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest priceR1 154
Cape Town to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR954
Cape Town to Durban Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest priceR1 462
Johannesburg to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceR123
Johannesburg to George Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest priceR970
Durban to Johannesburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR662
Johannesburg to East London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest priceR92
Sun City, North-West to Cape Town Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest priceR3 140
Johannesburg to Sun City, North-West Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest priceR1 231
Cape Town to Port Elizabeth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest priceR154

Similar Cape Town to Hoedspruit flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cape Town to Hoedspruit route