Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Milan

Mon 4/22
Mon 4/29
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Milan?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
6 146 - 13 1806 146 - 13 180 ZAR

Milan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Milan found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
7:30 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
20h 40m
3 Stops
4:10 pm
+1
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Multiple Airlines
MXP
9:00 pm
Milan Malpensa airport
30h 05m
3 Stops
3:05 am
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 158 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
7:30 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
18h 40m
3 Stops
2:10 pm
+1
LIN
Milan Linate airport
Multiple Airlines
LIN
9:00 pm
Milan Linate airport
39h 55m
3 Stops
12:55 pm
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 172 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
4:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 15m
2 Stops
9:25 am
+1
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Ethiopian Air
MXP
11:15 pm
Milan Malpensa airport
15h 50m
2 Stops
3:05 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 326 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
4:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
7:45 am
+1
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Ethiopian Air
MXP
1:05 am
Milan Malpensa airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
3:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 326 ZAR
Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
CPT
7:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
30h 45m
1 Stop
1:50 am
+2
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Turkish Airlines
MXP
2:45 pm
Milan Malpensa airport
23h 15m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
6 943 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
JNB
2:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
34h 45m
3 Stops
12:55 am
+2
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Multiple Airlines
MXP
4:45 pm
Milan Malpensa airport
44h 10m
2 Stops
12:55 pm
+2
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 069 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
JNB
9:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 am
+1
LIN
Milan Linate airport
Lufthansa
LIN
9:20 pm
Milan Linate airport
13h 10m
1 Stop
10:30 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
13 577 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
JNB
9:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 40m
1 Stop
11:40 am
+1
LIN
Milan Linate airport
Lufthansa
LIN
8:00 pm
Milan Linate airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
9:25 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 762 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
4:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 35m
1 Stop
7:45 am
+1
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Ethiopian Air
MXP
1:05 am
Milan Malpensa airport
14h 00m
1 Stop
3:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 326 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
JNB
4:10 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 15m
2 Stops
9:25 am
+1
MXP
Milan Malpensa airport
Ethiopian Air
MXP
11:15 pm
Milan Malpensa airport
15h 50m
2 Stops
3:05 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 326 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
CPT
6:35 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 35m
2 Stops
11:10 am
+1
LIN
Milan Linate airport
Multiple Airlines
LIN
9:30 pm
Milan Linate airport
16h 35m
2 Stops
2:05 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
10 955 ZAR
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
CPT
5:05 pm
Cape Town Intl airport
18h 35m
2 Stops
11:40 am
+1
LIN
Milan Linate airport
Lufthansa
LIN
5:10 pm
Milan Linate airport
18h 50m
1 Stop
12:00 pm
+1
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
18 402 ZAR

Airports near Milan

Below you will find all the airports in Milan along with their distance from the city centre
Milan Orio Al Serio
45 km from city centre
Milan Linate
6 km from city centre
Milan Malpensa
39 km from city centre
Milan Parma
111 km from city centre

Quick facts about Milan

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Milan
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
16 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
237 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
24 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Milan