Find cheap flights to Rome

Sun 8/18
Sun 8/25
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Rome?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
7 207 - 12 6957 207 - 12 695 ZAR

Rome flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Rome found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
01 Nov
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
6:30
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
09 Nov
FCO
0:00
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
14:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 962 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
21 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
30 Sep
FCO
1:50
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 15m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 267 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
19 Oct
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
30 Oct
FCO
0:00
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
14:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 373 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
06 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
14 Sep
FCO
1:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 419 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
21 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
28 Sep
FCO
1:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 526 ZAR
KLM
KLM
30 Oct
CPT
2:30
Cape Town Intl airport
23h 40m
1 Stop
1:10
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
KLM
12 Nov
FCO
7:10
Rome Fiumicino airport
15h 30m
1 Stop
23:40
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 257 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
19 Oct
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
30 Oct
FCO
0:00
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
14:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 373 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
21 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
30 Sep
FCO
1:50
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 15m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 267 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
06 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
14 Sep
FCO
1:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 419 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
21 Sep
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
14h 35m
1 Stop
6:45
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
28 Sep
FCO
1:40
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 25m
1 Stop
15:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 526 ZAR
Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
01 Nov
JNB
16:10
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
15h 20m
1 Stop
6:30
+1
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
Ethiopian Air
09 Nov
FCO
0:00
Rome Fiumicino airport
13h 05m
1 Stop
14:05
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 962 ZAR
KLM
KLM
31 Oct
CPT
2:30
Cape Town Intl airport
16h 55m
1 Stop
18:25
FCO
Rome Fiumicino airport
KLM
12 Nov
FCO
7:10
Rome Fiumicino airport
15h 30m
1 Stop
23:40
CPT
Cape Town Intl airport
8 257 ZAR

Airports near Rome

Below you will find all the airports in Rome along with their distance from the city centre
Rome Ciampino
14 km from city centre
Rome Fiumicino
23 km from city centre

Popular routes to Rome

Most frequently searched flights to Rome along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Johannesburg to Rome
Fastest flight time
10h 15m
Cheapest price
6 094 ZAR
Cape Town to Rome
Fastest flight time
14h 25m
Cheapest price
7 328 ZAR
Durban to Rome
Fastest flight time
18h 45m
Cheapest price
9 186 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Rome