Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Find cheap flights to Florence

Fri 4/26
Fri 5/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Florence?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
6 963 - 15 6926 963 - 15 692 ZAR
Temperature
44 - 83 °F
Precipitation
2 - 6 mm

Florence flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Florence found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
15 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
6:55 pm
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
05 Nov
FLR
1:05 pm
Florence Peretola airport
22h 10m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 773 ZAR
KLM
KLM
20 Oct
JNB
1:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 20m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
05 Nov
FLR
9:25 pm
Florence Peretola airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 773 ZAR
KLM
KLM
15 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
6:55 pm
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
03 Nov
FLR
6:35 am
Florence Peretola airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 578 ZAR
KLM
KLM
20 Oct
JNB
1:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 20m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
03 Nov
FLR
6:35 am
Florence Peretola airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 578 ZAR
KLM
KLM
14 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 15m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
05 Nov
FLR
9:25 pm
Florence Peretola airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 592 ZAR
KLM
KLM
14 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 15m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
03 Nov
FLR
6:35 am
Florence Peretola airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 382 ZAR
KLM
KLM
17 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
6:55 pm
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
05 Nov
FLR
9:25 pm
Florence Peretola airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10 891 ZAR
SWISS
SWISS
20 May
JNB
9:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 55m
1 Stop
3:20 pm
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
SWISS
28 May
FLR
9:05 pm
Florence Peretola airport
14h 05m
1 Stop
11:10 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
9 986 ZAR
KLM
KLM
15 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 40m
1 Stop
6:55 pm
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
03 Nov
FLR
6:35 am
Florence Peretola airport
14h 30m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 578 ZAR
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
JNB
9:00 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
17h 25m
2 Stops
2:25 pm
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
FLR
4:00 pm
Florence Peretola airport
17h 30m
2 Stops
10:30 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
24 857 ZAR
KLM
KLM
14 Oct
JNB
1:15 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 15m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
05 Nov
FLR
9:25 pm
Florence Peretola airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8 592 ZAR
KLM
KLM
20 Oct
JNB
1:10 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
23h 20m
1 Stop
12:30 am
+1
FLR
Florence Peretola airport
KLM
05 Nov
FLR
9:25 pm
Florence Peretola airport
13h 50m
1 Stop
12:15 pm
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7 773 ZAR

Airports near Florence

Below you will find all the airports in Florence along with their distance from the city centre
Florence Peretola
5 km from city centre

Popular routes to Florence

Most frequently searched flights to Florence along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Quick facts about Florence

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Florence
Local time
Currency
Euro
Beer
Pint of beer
24 ZAR
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
256 ZAR
Public transport
One-way ticket
24 ZAR

Start planning your trip to Florence