Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights Africa Zimbabwe Victoria Falls

Find cheap flights to Victoria Falls

Fri 4/26
Fri 5/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Victoria Falls?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
4 697 - 7 5094 697 - 7 509 ZAR

Victoria Falls flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Victoria Falls found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Fastjet
Fastjet
02 Sep
JNB
12:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
2:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
Fastjet
05 Sep
VFA
3:05 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 35m
4:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 822 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
04 May
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
3:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
British Airways
08 May
VFA
3:55 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 40m
5:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 994 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
14 May
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
3:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
British Airways
19 May
VFA
3:55 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 40m
5:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 994 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
26 May
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
3:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
British Airways
29 May
VFA
3:55 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 40m
5:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 994 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
04 May
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
3:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
British Airways
08 May
VFA
3:55 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 40m
5:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 023 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
16 May
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
3:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
British Airways
18 May
VFA
3:55 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 40m
5:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 023 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
02 Sep
JNB
12:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
2:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
Fastjet
05 Sep
VFA
3:05 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 35m
4:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 822 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
01 Sep
JNB
12:35 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
2:15 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
Fastjet
08 Sep
VFA
2:40 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 35m
4:15 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 727 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
01 Aug
JNB
12:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
2:30 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
Fastjet
05 Aug
VFA
2:45 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 35m
4:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 770 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
04 Aug
JNB
12:35 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
2:15 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
Fastjet
05 Aug
VFA
2:45 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 35m
4:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 770 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
01 Sep
JNB
12:35 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
2:15 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
Fastjet
02 Sep
VFA
2:45 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 35m
4:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 799 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
04 May
JNB
1:25 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
3:05 pm
VFA
Victoria Falls airport
British Airways
08 May
VFA
3:55 pm
Victoria Falls airport
1h 40m
5:35 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 994 ZAR

Airports near Victoria Falls

Below you will find all the airports in Victoria Falls along with their distance from the city centre
Victoria Falls
18 km from city centre

Quick facts about Victoria Falls

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Victoria Falls
Local time
Currency
US Dollar

Start planning your trip to Victoria Falls


Flights to other cities in Zimbabwe

Lost the lust for Victoria Falls? Check out some flights to other cities in Zimbabwe
Flights Africa Zimbabwe Victoria Falls