Find cheap flights to Bulawayo

Sat 5/25
Sat 6/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Bulawayo?

+60.0%
+40.0%
+20.0%
Base
Price
4 167 - 6 1694 167 - 6 169 ZAR
Temperature
68 - 86 °F
Precipitation
0 - 6 mm

Bulawayo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Bulawayo found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Fastjet
Fastjet
18 Oct
JNB
2:55 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
02 Nov
BUQ
2:50 pm
Bulawayo airport
1h 35m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
5 864 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
24 Aug
JNB
11:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
9:50 am
+1
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
30 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 037 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
31 May
JNB
10:35 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
07 Jun
BUQ
2:50 pm
Bulawayo airport
1h 35m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 095 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
29 Jul
JNB
4:20 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
9:15 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
14 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 282 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
30 Jul
JNB
5:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
14 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 282 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
24 Aug
JNB
11:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
10h 45m
1 Stop
9:50 am
+1
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
31 Aug
BUQ
2:50 pm
Bulawayo airport
1h 35m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 326 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
30 Jul
JNB
5:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
14 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 282 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
30 Jul
JNB
5:50 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 15m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
10 Aug
BUQ
2:50 pm
Bulawayo airport
1h 35m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 571 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
29 Jul
JNB
4:20 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
9:15 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
14 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 282 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
29 Jul
JNB
4:20 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
9:15 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
10 Aug
BUQ
2:50 pm
Bulawayo airport
1h 35m
4:25 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 571 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
25 Jul
JNB
2:55 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
14 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 340 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
28 Jul
JNB
2:55 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
10:05 pm
BUQ
Bulawayo airport
Fastjet
14 Aug
BUQ
10:05 am
Bulawayo airport
1h 25m
11:30 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
6 383 ZAR

Which airlines operate flights to Bulawayo?


Airports near Bulawayo

Below you will find all the airports in Bulawayo along with their distance from the city centre
Bulawayo
14 km from city centre

Popular routes to Bulawayo

Most frequently searched flights to Bulawayo along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration

Start planning your trip to Bulawayo


Flights to other cities in Zimbabwe

Lost the lust for Bulawayo? Check out some flights to other cities in Zimbabwe