Find cheap flights to Harare

Sat 5/25
Sat 6/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Harare?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
3 384 - 5 3683 384 - 5 368 ZAR
Temperature
70 - 86 °F
Precipitation
0 - 14 mm

Harare flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Harare found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Fastjet
Fastjet
24 Jul
JNB
6:45 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
8:25 pm
HRE
Harare airport
Fastjet
27 Jul
HRE
8:25 am
Harare airport
1h 45m
10:10 am
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 567 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
05 Jul
JNB
2:55 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
4:35 pm
HRE
Harare airport
Fastjet
15 Jul
HRE
12:45 pm
Harare airport
1h 45m
2:30 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 654 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
19 Jul
JNB
11:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
12:45 am
+1
HRE
Harare airport
Fastjet
20 Jul
HRE
8:55 pm
Harare airport
1h 45m
10:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 726 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
02 Sep
JNB
2:55 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
4:35 pm
HRE
Harare airport
Fastjet
09 Sep
HRE
8:55 pm
Harare airport
1h 45m
10:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 726 ZAR
Fastjet
Fastjet
19 Jul
JNB
11:05 pm
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 40m
12:45 am
+1
HRE
Harare airport
Fastjet
28 Jul
HRE
8:55 pm
Harare airport
1h 45m
10:40 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 741 ZAR
RwandAir
RwandAir
02 Jun
JNB
4:55 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
8h 05m
1 Stop
1:00 pm
HRE
Harare airport
RwandAir
05 Jun
HRE
5:30 am
Harare airport
22h 40m
1 Stop
4:10 am
+1
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
3 769 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
08 Jun
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
1:05 pm
HRE
Harare airport
British Airways
15 Jun
HRE
1:40 pm
Harare airport
1h 40m
3:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 289 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
05 Jul
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
1:05 pm
HRE
Harare airport
British Airways
15 Jul
HRE
1:40 pm
Harare airport
1h 40m
3:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 289 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
06 Jul
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
1:05 pm
HRE
Harare airport
British Airways
15 Jul
HRE
1:40 pm
Harare airport
1h 40m
3:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 289 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
07 Jul
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
1:05 pm
HRE
Harare airport
British Airways
12 Jul
HRE
1:40 pm
Harare airport
1h 40m
3:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 289 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
09 Jul
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
1:05 pm
HRE
Harare airport
British Airways
12 Jul
HRE
1:40 pm
Harare airport
1h 40m
3:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 289 ZAR
British Airways
British Airways
10 Jul
JNB
11:30 am
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
1h 35m
1:05 pm
HRE
Harare airport
British Airways
15 Jul
HRE
1:40 pm
Harare airport
1h 40m
3:20 pm
JNB
Johannesburg OR Tambo airport
4 289 ZAR

Airports near Harare

Below you will find all the airports in Harare along with their distance from the city centre
Harare
11 km from city centre

Start planning your trip to Harare


Flights to other cities in Zimbabwe

Lost the lust for Harare? Check out some flights to other cities in Zimbabwe